Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Weather: 68 Sunnyish, Humid

Race Director: Matthew Solomon

Summary: 50 runners toed the line at Red Rocks Park for another fantastic edition of the race. The course was damp from early morning rain but that did not stop the racers from running through the beautiful trails. At the finish line we celebrated the winners and ate snacks. Special thanks to South Burlington Parks and Rec for allowing us to use the park and volunteering to help with parking. Also big thanks to Skirack and The Mill for providing awards.

Donations: All race proceeds go to benefitting the GMAA scholarship fund.

Volunteers:Patrick Murphy, Zackery Weimer, Katie Aman, Nita Solomon, David Solomon, Talia Solomon, Olivia Perek-Clark, Kate Donnelly, Kiki White, Johnathan Sands


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   498  Abigail Sowles                           Colchester                               F  12  26:44       
2.   497  Addison Jenkins                          Colchester                               F  12  43:17       

14 - 19
1.   502  Sierra Fisher                            South Burlington                         F  15  21:11       

20 - 29
1.   505  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  23  21:46       
2.   508  Kelly Orme                               Burlington                               F  29  23:48       
3.   495  Camryn Iftiger                           Burlington                               F  20  27:16       

30 - 39
1.   290  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  34  21:32       
2.   286  Rachel Manikian                          Huntington                               F  34  26:00       
3.   491  Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  27:22       

40 - 49
1.   292  Erin Randall                             South Burlington                         F  44  22:22       
2.   503  Julie Brancato                           South Burlington                         F  48  23:04       
3.   516  Sarah Thrall                             South Burlington                         F  42  23:30       
4.   284  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  23:41       
5.   507  Liza Webster                             Burlington                               F  44  26:10       
6.   510  Xin Yang                                 Burlington                               F  48  29:24       

50 - 59
1.   488  Willo Sullivan                           Springfield                              F  55  27:33       
2.   296  Elise Seraus                             Shelburne                                F  54  31:36       
3.   276  jennifer derivan                         essex,vt                                 F  57  36:27       

60 - 69
1.   271  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  24:24 *     
2.   282  Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  65  28:01       
3.   499  Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  60  30:19       
4.   283  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  60  48:02       

70 - 79
1.   493  Judith Craig                             Montreal,PQ, CA                          F  72  45:10       

MEN:
20 - 29
1.   496  Ryan Stuart                              Burlington                               M  20  17:40       
2.   297  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  18:17       

30 - 39
1.   509  Brian Van Epps                           Essex Jct                                M  33  19:37       

40 - 49
1.   504  Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  41  19:56       
2.   515  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  22:47       
3.   279  Paul Hochanadel                          Burlington                               M  46  25:53       
4.   273  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  26:09       
5.   492  Jeffrey Coy                              Starksboro                               M  42  28:37       
6.   280  Austin Hornyak                           Shelburne                                M  40  29:33       

50 - 59
1.   501  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  18:08       
2.   287  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  52  18:46       
3.   512  Don Kjelleren                            Willimstown,MA                           M  53  19:02       
4.   506  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  19:18       
5.   298  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  19:39       
6.   511  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  21:25       
7.   500  Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  55  22:34       
8.   294  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  24:23       
9.   293  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  24:25       
10.  275  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  59  25:55       
11.  490  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  43:33       

60 - 69
1.   513  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  65  24:57       
2.   272  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  25:12       
3.   277  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  66  26:03       

70 - 79
1.   514  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  26:18       
2.   274  harry curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  72  28:12       
3.   288  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  35:29       
4.   494  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,PQ, CA                          M  74  37:33       

1.   496  Ryan Stuart                              Burlington                               M  20  17:40       
2.   501  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  18:08       
3.   297  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  18:17       
4.   287  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  52  18:46       
5.   512  Don Kjelleren                            Willimstown,MA                           M  53  19:02       
6.   506  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  19:18       
7.   509  Brian Van Epps                           Essex Jct                                M  33  19:37       
8.   298  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  19:39       
9.   504  Dan Hagan                                Burlington                               M  41  19:56       
10.  502  Sierra Fisher                            South Burlington                         F  15  21:11       
11.  511  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  21:25       
12.  290  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  34  21:32       
13.  505  Andrea Noonan                            Burlington                               F  23  21:46       
14.  292  Erin Randall                             South Burlington                         F  44  22:22       
15.  500  Tom Piper                                South Burlington                         M  55  22:34       
16.  515  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  22:47       
17.  503  Julie Brancato                           South Burlington                         F  48  23:04       
18.  516  Sarah Thrall                             South Burlington                         F  42  23:30       
19.  284  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  23:41       
20.  508  Kelly Orme                               Burlington                               F  29  23:48       
21.  294  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  24:23       
22.  271  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  24:24 *     
23.  293  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  24:25       
24.  513  Charlie Windisch                         Essex Jct                                M  65  24:57       
25.  272  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  25:12       
26.  279  Paul Hochanadel                          Burlington                               M  46  25:53       
27.  275  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  59  25:55       
28.  286  Rachel Manikian                          Huntington                               F  34  26:00       
29.  277  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  66  26:03       
30.  273  Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  26:09       
31.  507  Liza Webster                             Burlington                               F  44  26:10       
32.  514  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  26:18       
33.  498  Abigail Sowles                           Colchester                               F  12  26:44       
34.  495  Camryn Iftiger                           Burlington                               F  20  27:16       
35.  491  Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  27:22       
36.  488  Willo Sullivan                           Springfield                              F  55  27:33       
37.  282  Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  65  28:01       
38.  274  harry curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  72  28:12       
39.  492  Jeffrey Coy                              Starksboro                               M  42  28:37       
40.  510  Xin Yang                                 Burlington                               F  48  29:24       
41.  280  Austin Hornyak                           Shelburne                                M  40  29:33       
42.  499  Lori Piper                               South Burlington                         F  60  30:19       
43.  296  Elise Seraus                             Shelburne                                F  54  31:36       
44.  288  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  35:29       
45.  276  jennifer derivan                         essex,vt                                 F  57  36:27       
46.  494  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,PQ, CA                          M  74  37:33       
47.  497  Addison Jenkins                          Colchester                               F  12  43:17       
48.  490  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  43:33       
49.  493  Judith Craig                             Montreal,PQ, CA                          F  72  45:10       
50.  283  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  60  48:02