Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2017

Weather: A crisp still morning at 45 degrees. The race went off on a beautiful morning on freshly groomed trails through Red Rocks Park

Race Director: Matthew Solomon

Volunteers:Dee Barbic, Matt Gallagher, Jeff Buzas, Carole Hakstian, David Solomon, Nita Solomon, Al Clark, Olivia Perek, Peter Hurd, Kate Donnelly, Alexander Looi, Ryder Gordon, Liana Merkel


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   255  Kate Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  9   25:14.2       

30 - 39
1.   237  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  33  20:30.6       
2.   230  Adriene Katz                             Williston                                F  33  27:17.7       
3.   245  Meena Subramanian                        Essex                                    F  38  31:50.6       
4.   250  Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  32:08.4       

40 - 49
1.   254  Jenn Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  42  22:09.6       
2.   233  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  48  23:28.6       
3.   257  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  23:45.5       
4.   269  Sarah Dietschi                           Burlington                               F  48  26:09.0       
5.   239  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  43  26:56.1       
6.   265  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  43  36:18.1       

50 - 59
1.   246  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  50  20:36.3       
2.   268  Rebecca Raskin                           Burlington                               F  50  23:19.9       
3.   224  Ellen Copley                             Colchester                               F  54  24:16.9       
4.   264  Ellie Bouffard                           Barre                                    F  57  27:17.8       
5.   251  Marilyn Oberhardt                        Arlington,MA                             F  53  28:12.8       
6.   252  Bradley Christine                        Johnson                                  F  53  32:14.0       
7.   232  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  59  49:18.9       

60 - 69
1.   221  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  64  25:31.9       
2.   231  Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  64  27:09.6       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   256  Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  12  22:52.3       

40 - 49
1.   236  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  49  17:45.0       
2.   222  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  41  18:35.3       
3.   241  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  20:03.3       
4.   260  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  48  20:12.2       
5.   266  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  48  21:55.8       
6.   234  Frank Mclaughlin                         Burlington                               M  49  22:38.6       

50 - 59
1.   235  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  18:57.1       
2.   270  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  53  19:27.5       
3.   261  Scott Nichols                            Essex Junction                           M  52  21:51.7       
4.   242  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  52  22:20.9       
5.   258  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  55  24:44.7       
6.   248  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  25:16.6       
7.   240  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  51  26:57.9       
8.   238  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  27:33.4       
9.   249  Timothy Wear                             Colchester                               M  56  29:06.1       

60 - 69
1.   227  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  66  24:31.0       
2.   263  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  67  27:17.9       
3.   226  David Devarney                           Bristol,RI                               M  62  29:57.4       
4.   228  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  62  31:22.3       

70 - 79
1.   262  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  74  24:49.8       
2.   267  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  25:08.6       
3.   225  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  71  26:29.5       
4.   253  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  78  31:21.9       
5.   259  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  74  31:34.7       

80 - 89
1.   247  Jack Turner                              Middlebury                               M  83  41:55.0       

1.   236  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  49  17:45.0       
2.   222  Adam Bulakowski                          Essex                                    M  41  18:35.3       
3.   235  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  51  18:57.1       
4.   270  Matt Gallagher                           Burlington                               M  53  19:27.5       
5.   241  Tim Richmond                             Milton                                   M  43  20:03.3       
6.   260  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  48  20:12.2       
7.   237  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  33  20:30.6       
8.   246  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  50  20:36.3       
9.   261  Scott Nichols                            Essex Junction                           M  52  21:51.7       
10.  266  Mike Bessette                            St. Albans                               M  48  21:55.8       
11.  254  Jenn Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  42  22:09.6       
12.  242  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  52  22:20.9       
13.  234  Frank Mclaughlin                         Burlington                               M  49  22:38.6       
14.  256  Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  12  22:52.3       
15.  268  Rebecca Raskin                           Burlington                               F  50  23:19.9       
16.  233  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  48  23:28.6       
17.  257  Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  23:45.5       
18.  224  Ellen Copley                             Colchester                               F  54  24:16.9       
19.  227  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  66  24:31.0       
20.  258  Tom Cardinal                             Essex Junction                           M  55  24:44.7       
21.  262  Ted Mcknight                             Jericho                                  M  74  24:49.8       
22.  267  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  25:08.6       
23.  255  Kate Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  9   25:14.2       
24.  248  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  25:16.6       
25.  221  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester                               F  64  25:31.9       
26.  269  Sarah Dietschi                           Burlington                               F  48  26:09.0       
27.  225  Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  71  26:29.5       
28.  239  Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  43  26:56.1       
29.  240  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Jct                                M  51  26:57.9       
30.  231  Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  64  27:09.6       
31.  230  Adriene Katz                             Williston                                F  33  27:17.7       
32.  264  Ellie Bouffard                           Barre                                    F  57  27:17.8       
33.  263  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  67  27:17.9       
34.  238  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  27:33.4       
35.  251  Marilyn Oberhardt                        Arlington,MA                             F  53  28:12.8       
36.  249  Timothy Wear                             Colchester                               M  56  29:06.1       
37.  226  David Devarney                           Bristol,RI                               M  62  29:57.4       
38.  253  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  78  31:21.9       
39.  228  Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  62  31:22.3       
40.  259  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  74  31:34.7       
41.  245  Meena Subramanian                        Essex                                    F  38  31:50.6       
42.  250  Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  32:08.4       
43.  252  Bradley Christine                        Johnson                                  F  53  32:14.0       
44.  265  Megan Munson-Warnken                     Burlington                               F  43  36:18.1       
45.  247  Jack Turner                              Middlebury                               M  83  41:55.0       
46.  232  Allison Loebs                            Colchester                               F  59  49:18.9