Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2017

2nd Annual The Hills are Alive 5k XC

October 28, 2018
Stowe


WOMEN:
30 - 39
1.   14   Kasie Enman                              Huntington VT                            F  30  20:16.0          
2.   21   Kara Haas                                Chelmsford MA                            F  30  21:50.0          
3.   101  Lori Howe                                Jericho VT                               F  30  21:57.0          
4.   15   Katherine Estep                          Nashua NH                                F  30  22:11.0          
5.   118  Liz Gleason                              Waterbury Center VT                      F  30  22:31.0          
6.   110  Dana Deingenis                           Brighton MA                              F  30  23:21.0          
7.   32   Kimberly Krusell                         Northampton MA                           F  30  23:29.0          
8.   34   Emiliy Larson                            Norwood MA                               F  30  24:43.0          
9.   22   Nicole Hamilton                          Braintree MA                             F  30  25:29.0          
10.  45   Nicole Nelson                            Bridgewater MA                           F  30  25:52.0          
11.  116  Bailey Ruhm                              Hollis NH                                F  30  26:16.0          
12.  7    Rachel Cook                              Hadley MA                                F  30  27:10.0          
13.  71   Christine Dillon                         Underhill VT                             F  30  27:23.0          
14.  63   Siena Uyenoyama                          Needham MA                               F  30  27:32.0          
15.  42   Amanda Naro                              Raymond NH                               F  30  28:24.0          
16.  41   Julie Mullowney                          South Burlington VT                      F  30  28:46.0          
17.  114  Cari Causey                              Jericho VT                               F  30  28:53.0          
18.  50   Jasmin Rexford                           Dunbarton NH                             F  30  29:30.0          
19.  61   Alessia Uyenoyama                        Needham MA                               F  30  29:51.0          
20.  102  Erin Mahoney-Tatro                       Fairfield VT                             F  30  30:00.0          
21.  82   Brooke McCorkle                          Burlington VT                            F  30  30:06.0          
22.  84   Jamie Michaud                            Georgia VT                               F  30  33:13.0          
23.  92   Rhiana Schenck                           North Ferrisburgh VT                     F  30  38:16.0          
24.  67   Bethany Brouard                          Richmond VT                              F  30  41:30.0          

40 - 49
1.   30   Ashley Krause                            Easthampton MA                           F  40  23:45.0          
2.   117  Abby Mahoney                             Holyoke MA                               F  40  24:35.0          
3.   29   Kirsten Kortz                            Hampstead NH                             F  40  25:55.0          
4.   4    Kerrie-Ann Briguglio                     Townsend MA                              F  40  26:46.0          
5.   2    Heidi Besse                              Templeton USA                            F  40  26:53.0          
6.   88   Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne VT                             F  40  27:28.0          
7.   100  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington VT                            F  40  28:43.0          
8.   17   Lisa Ferrisi                             Windham NH                               F  40  29:14.0          
9.   62   Carlyn Uyenoyama                         Needham MA                               F  40  29:24.0          
10.  77   Sarah Francisco                          Williston VT                             F  40  34:31.0          

50 - 59
1.   48   Drusilla Pratt-Otto                      Brookline MA                             F  50  14:18.0          
2.   6    Nancy Cook                               Belchertown MA                           F  50  24:58.0          
3.   59   Anne Treadwell                           Burlington VT                            F  50  25:43.0          
4.   3    Victoria Bok                             Jamaica Plain MA                         F  50  26:09.0          
5.   40   Carolyn Morgenstern                      Derry NH                                 F  50  27:24.0          
6.   11   Frannie Day                              Atkinson NH                              F  50  27:46.0          
7.   26   Joanne Hill                              Scituate MA                              F  50  28:25.0          
8.   115  Heather Tallman-Ruhm                     Hollis NH                                F  50  28:34.0          
9.   49   Jodi Rajaniemi                           Dunbarton NH                             F  50  29:33.0          
10.  16   Carrie Fenn                              Charlotte VT                             F  50  29:46.0          
11.  39   Catherine Merra                          Amherst NH                               F  50  29:58.0          
12.  91   Randi Sanville                           South Burlington VT                      F  50  36:01.0          
13.  112  Annelies McVoy                           Huntington VT                            F  50  36:13.0          
14.  99   Kathie Wiliams                           Hatfield MA                              F  50  36:29.0          
15.  75   Angela Ferro                             South Burlington VT                      F  50  39:53.0          
16.  86   Lynan Moy                                South Burlington VT                      F  50  40:01.0          
17.  68   Pamela Brouard                           Richmond VT                              F  50  41:29.0          
18.  128  Jean Kissner                             Stowe VT                                 F  50  48:18.0          

60 - 69
1.   69   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington VT                      F  60  27:20.0          
2.   66   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester VT                            F  60  29:44.0          
3.   25   Cynthia Hastings                         Winthrop MA                              F  60  32:20.0          

MEN:
30 - 39
1.   87   Teage! O'Connor                          Burlington VT                            M  30  18:05.0          
2.   53   Austin Scott                             Worcester MA                             M  30  18:22.0          
3.   31   Brian Krusell                            Northampton MA                           M  30  18:50.0          
4.   64   Jacob Wormald                            Pelham NH                                M  30  18:56.0          
5.   56   Matthew Solomon                          Winooski VT                              M  30  19:00.0          
6.   103  Ryan Moran                               Waltham MA                               M  30  19:03.0          
7.   28   Andy Klem                                Burlington VT                            M  30  19:08.0          
8.   24   Jarret Harrigan                          Beverly MA                               M  30  19:11.0          
9.   104  Daniel Mortimer                          Worcester MA                             M  30  19:17.0          
10.  35   Ian McCallum-Cook                        Burlington VT                            M  30  19:21.0          
11.  60   Justin Trott                             North Hampton NH                         M  30  19:36.0          
12.  54   Colin Smith                              Derry NH                                 M  30  19:42.0          
13.  18   Mark Furler                              Hollis NH                                M  30  19:52.0          
14.  83   Warren McDermott                         Burlington VT                            M  30  20:01.0          
15.  43   Brandyn Naro                             Raymond NH                               M  30  20:08.0          
16.  109  Michael Grasela                          New Bedford MA                           M  30  20:21.0          
17.  119  Mark McDermont                           Boston MA                                M  30  20:27.0          
18.  5    Chris Canning                            Norwood MA                               M  30  20:39.0          
19.  124  David Goodrich                           North Haven CT                           M  30  20:47.0          
20.  111  Mark Kenswood                            Brighton MA                              M  30  21:29.0          
21.  113  Sammy Leo                                Huntington VT                            M  30  23:11.0          
22.  57   Christopher St. Jean                     Francestown NH                           M  30  23:18.0          
23.  78   Richard Gallagher                        Essex Jct VT                             M  30  23:31.0          
24.  122  Daniel Wentworth                         Shrewsbury MA                            M  30  23:47.0          
25.  23   Steven Hammar                            Derry NH                                 M  30  23:48.0          
26.  55   Thor Smith                               Marlborough MA                           M  30  23:52.0          
27.  58   Daniel Stomski                           Dudley MA                                M  30  25:47.0          
28.  105  Casey Tatro                              Fairfield VT                             M  30  27:59.0          
29.  96   Jason Tilton                             Wolcott VT                               M  30  28:14.0          
30.  106  Liam Tatro                               Fairfield VT                             M  30  29:59.0          
31.  107  Joshua Ridolfo                           Winooski VT                              M  30  31:42.0          
32.  120  Earl Fletcher                            Shelburne VT                             M  30  33:39.0          
33.  127  Amir Shedyak                             Essex Junction VT                        M  30  34:28.0          
34.  81   Joseph Mack                              South Burlington VT                      M  30  40:06.0          

40 - 49
1.   13   Eli Enman                                Huntington VT                            M  40  19:07.0          
2.   85   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington VT                            M  40  20:37.0          
3.   1    Arthur Besse                             Templeton USA                            M  40  21:00.0          
4.   27   Thomas Howard                            Burlington VT                            M  40  21:32.0          
5.   121  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center VT                      M  40  22:37.0          
6.   44   Frank Nelson                             Bridgewater MA                           M  40  22:51.0          
7.   126  Mike Haas                                Chelmsford MA                            M  40  23:14.0          
8.   123  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans VT                          M  40  25:16.0          
9.   72   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington VT                            M  40  25:40.0          

50 - 59
1.   52   Brian Ruhm                               Hollis NH                                M  50  20:44.0          
2.   20   Scott Grandfield                         Rehoboth MA                              M  50  20:54.0          
3.   36   Alex McHenry                             Soth Burlington VT                       M  50  21:17.0          
4.   125  Joshua Brown                             Burlington VT                            M  50  21:21.0          
5.   38   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg VT                             M  50  21:59.0          
6.   33   Peter Lagoy                              Hopkinton MA                             M  50  22:49.0          
7.   9    Mark Crane                               Nashua NH                                M  50  24:12.0          
8.   46   Bill Newsham                             Brookline NH                             M  50  25:04.0          
9.   51   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero VT                            M  50  26:24.0          
10.  98   Brian Wiliams                            Hatfield MA                              M  50  27:37.0          
11.  108  Kurt Morgenstern                         Derry NH                                 M  50  27:37.0          
12.  90   Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier VT                            M  50  28:30.0          

60 - 69
1.   47   Jack Pilla                               Charlotte VT                             M  60  21:47.0          
2.   79   Norm Larson                              Burlington VT                            M  60  22:26.0          
3.   70   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington VT                            M  60  25:50.0          
4.   10   Peter Davis                              Underhill VT                             M  60  26:13.0          
5.   73   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte VT                             M  60  28:50.0          
6.   12   Tom Derderian                            Winthrop MA                              M  60  31:55.0          
7.   74   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction VT                        M  60  42:17.0          

1.   BIB  NAME                                     TOWN                                     G  XX  TIME            EXTRA 
2.   Bib No Name                                     City                                     G  XX  Total Time       
3.   48   Drusilla Pratt-Otto                      Brookline MA                             F  50  14:18.0          
4.   87   Teage! O'Connor                          Burlington VT                            M  30  18:05.0          
5.   53   Austin Scott                             Worcester MA                             M  30  18:22.0          
6.   31   Brian Krusell                            Northampton MA                           M  30  18:50.0          
7.   64   Jacob Wormald                            Pelham NH                                M  30  18:56.0          
8.   56   Matthew Solomon                          Winooski VT                              M  30  19:00.0          
9.   103  Ryan Moran                               Waltham MA                               M  30  19:03.0          
10.  13   Eli Enman                                Huntington VT                            M  40  19:07.0          
11.  28   Andy Klem                                Burlington VT                            M  30  19:08.0          
12.  24   Jarret Harrigan                          Beverly MA                               M  30  19:11.0          
13.  104  Daniel Mortimer                          Worcester MA                             M  30  19:17.0          
14.  35   Ian McCallum-Cook                        Burlington VT                            M  30  19:21.0          
15.  60   Justin Trott                             North Hampton NH                         M  30  19:36.0          
16.  54   Colin Smith                              Derry NH                                 M  30  19:42.0          
17.  18   Mark Furler                              Hollis NH                                M  30  19:52.0          
18.  83   Warren McDermott                         Burlington VT                            M  30  20:01.0          
19.  43   Brandyn Naro                             Raymond NH                               M  30  20:08.0          
20.  14   Kasie Enman                              Huntington VT                            F  30  20:16.0          
21.  109  Michael Grasela                          New Bedford MA                           M  30  20:21.0          
22.  119  Mark McDermont                           Boston MA                                M  30  20:27.0          
23.  85   Binney Mitchell                          Burlington VT                            M  40  20:37.0          
24.  5    Chris Canning                            Norwood MA                               M  30  20:39.0          
25.  52   Brian Ruhm                               Hollis NH                                M  50  20:44.0          
26.  124  David Goodrich                           North Haven CT                           M  30  20:47.0          
27.  20   Scott Grandfield                         Rehoboth MA                              M  50  20:54.0          
28.  1    Arthur Besse                             Templeton USA                            M  40  21:00.0          
29.  36   Alex McHenry                             Soth Burlington VT                       M  50  21:17.0          
30.  125  Joshua Brown                             Burlington VT                            M  50  21:21.0          
31.  111  Mark Kenswood                            Brighton MA                              M  30  21:29.0          
32.  27   Thomas Howard                            Burlington VT                            M  40  21:32.0          
33.  47   Jack Pilla                               Charlotte VT                             M  60  21:47.0          
34.  21   Kara Haas                                Chelmsford MA                            F  30  21:50.0          
35.  101  Lori Howe                                Jericho VT                               F  30  21:57.0          
36.  38   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg VT                             M  50  21:59.0          
37.  15   Katherine Estep                          Nashua NH                                F  30  22:11.0          
38.  79   Norm Larson                              Burlington VT                            M  60  22:26.0          
39.  118  Liz Gleason                              Waterbury Center VT                      F  30  22:31.0          
40.  121  Jon Floyd                                Waterbury Center VT                      M  40  22:37.0          
41.  33   Peter Lagoy                              Hopkinton MA                             M  50  22:49.0          
42.  44   Frank Nelson                             Bridgewater MA                           M  40  22:51.0          
43.  113  Sammy Leo                                Huntington VT                            M  30  23:11.0          
44.  126  Mike Haas                                Chelmsford MA                            M  40  23:14.0          
45.  57   Christopher St. Jean                     Francestown NH                           M  30  23:18.0          
46.  110  Dana Deingenis                           Brighton MA                              F  30  23:21.0          
47.  32   Kimberly Krusell                         Northampton MA                           F  30  23:29.0          
48.  78   Richard Gallagher                        Essex Jct VT                             M  30  23:31.0          
49.  30   Ashley Krause                            Easthampton MA                           F  40  23:45.0          
50.  122  Daniel Wentworth                         Shrewsbury MA                            M  30  23:47.0          
51.  23   Steven Hammar                            Derry NH                                 M  30  23:48.0          
52.  55   Thor Smith                               Marlborough MA                           M  30  23:52.0          
53.  9    Mark Crane                               Nashua NH                                M  50  24:12.0          
54.  117  Abby Mahoney                             Holyoke MA                               F  40  24:35.0          
55.  34   Emiliy Larson                            Norwood MA                               F  30  24:43.0          
56.  6    Nancy Cook                               Belchertown MA                           F  50  24:58.0          
57.  46   Bill Newsham                             Brookline NH                             M  50  25:04.0          
58.  123  Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans VT                          M  40  25:16.0          
59.  22   Nicole Hamilton                          Braintree MA                             F  30  25:29.0          
60.  72   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington VT                            M  40  25:40.0          
61.  59   Anne Treadwell                           Burlington VT                            F  50  25:43.0          
62.  58   Daniel Stomski                           Dudley MA                                M  30  25:47.0          
63.  70   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington VT                            M  60  25:50.0          
64.  45   Nicole Nelson                            Bridgewater MA                           F  30  25:52.0          
65.  29   Kirsten Kortz                            Hampstead NH                             F  40  25:55.0          
66.  3    Victoria Bok                             Jamaica Plain MA                         F  50  26:09.0          
67.  10   Peter Davis                              Underhill VT                             M  60  26:13.0          
68.  116  Bailey Ruhm                              Hollis NH                                F  30  26:16.0          
69.  51   Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero VT                            M  50  26:24.0          
70.  4    Kerrie-Ann Briguglio                     Townsend MA                              F  40  26:46.0          
71.  2    Heidi Besse                              Templeton USA                            F  40  26:53.0          
72.  7    Rachel Cook                              Hadley MA                                F  30  27:10.0          
73.  69   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington VT                      F  60  27:20.0          
74.  71   Christine Dillon                         Underhill VT                             F  30  27:23.0          
75.  40   Carolyn Morgenstern                      Derry NH                                 F  50  27:24.0          
76.  88   Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne VT                             F  40  27:28.0          
77.  63   Siena Uyenoyama                          Needham MA                               F  30  27:32.0          
78.  98   Brian Wiliams                            Hatfield MA                              M  50  27:37.0          
79.  108  Kurt Morgenstern                         Derry NH                                 M  50  27:37.0          
80.  11   Frannie Day                              Atkinson NH                              F  50  27:46.0          
81.  105  Casey Tatro                              Fairfield VT                             M  30  27:59.0          
82.  96   Jason Tilton                             Wolcott VT                               M  30  28:14.0          
83.  42   Amanda Naro                              Raymond NH                               F  30  28:24.0          
84.  26   Joanne Hill                              Scituate MA                              F  50  28:25.0          
85.  90   Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier VT                            M  50  28:30.0          
86.  115  Heather Tallman-Ruhm                     Hollis NH                                F  50  28:34.0          
87.  100  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington VT                            F  40  28:43.0          
88.  41   Julie Mullowney                          South Burlington VT                      F  30  28:46.0          
89.  73   Bill Dysart                              Charlotte VT                             M  60  28:50.0          
90.  114  Cari Causey                              Jericho VT                               F  30  28:53.0          
91.  17   Lisa Ferrisi                             Windham NH                               F  40  29:14.0          
92.  62   Carlyn Uyenoyama                         Needham MA                               F  40  29:24.0          
93.  50   Jasmin Rexford                           Dunbarton NH                             F  30  29:30.0          
94.  49   Jodi Rajaniemi                           Dunbarton NH                             F  50  29:33.0          
95.  66   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Colchester VT                            F  60  29:44.0          
96.  16   Carrie Fenn                              Charlotte VT                             F  50  29:46.0          
97.  61   Alessia Uyenoyama                        Needham MA                               F  30  29:51.0          
98.  39   Catherine Merra                          Amherst NH                               F  50  29:58.0          
99.  106  Liam Tatro                               Fairfield VT                             M  30  29:59.0          
100. 102  Erin Mahoney-Tatro                       Fairfield VT                             F  30  30:00.0          
101. 82   Brooke McCorkle                          Burlington VT                            F  30  30:06.0          
102. 107  Joshua Ridolfo                           Winooski VT                              M  30  31:42.0          
103. 12   Tom Derderian                            Winthrop MA                              M  60  31:55.0          
104. 25   Cynthia Hastings                         Winthrop MA                              F  60  32:20.0          
105. 84   Jamie Michaud                            Georgia VT                               F  30  33:13.0          
106. 120  Earl Fletcher                            Shelburne VT                             M  30  33:39.0          
107. 127  Amir Shedyak                             Essex Junction VT                        M  30  34:28.0          
108. 77   Sarah Francisco                          Williston VT                             F  40  34:31.0          
109. 91   Randi Sanville                           South Burlington VT                      F  50  36:01.0          
110. 112  Annelies McVoy                           Huntington VT                            F  50  36:13.0          
111. 99   Kathie Wiliams                           Hatfield MA                              F  50  36:29.0          
112. 92   Rhiana Schenck                           North Ferrisburgh VT                     F  30  38:16.0          
113. 75   Angela Ferro                             South Burlington VT                      F  50  39:53.0          
114. 86   Lynan Moy                                South Burlington VT                      F  50  40:01.0          
115. 81   Joseph Mack                              South Burlington VT                      M  30  40:06.0          
116. 68   Pamela Brouard                           Richmond VT                              F  50  41:29.0          
117. 67   Bethany Brouard                          Richmond VT                              F  30  41:30.0          
118. 74   Bill Everett                             Essex Junction VT                        M  60  42:17.0          
119. 128  Jean Kissner                             Stowe VT                                 F  50  48:18.0