Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Weather: Sunny, 50s with a high of 60, almost no wind.

Race Director: Jessica Bolduc and Bob Monette

Summary: The 49th Annual Green Mountain Marathon and Half Marathon brought out over 200 half marathoners and over 100 marathoners. While milling around the school, past race directors Ray Allen ('78-'85) and Howie Atherton ('86-'02) met and caught up a little bit. After a flurry of activity at the school, runners lined up on South Street, just north of Allenholm Farm, to start the race. The weather was clear, temps in the 50s and almost no wind. Temperatures did not raise too much, topping out at 60, and the wind stayed as it was, almost non-existent. The half marathon was led by Eli Enman and Paul Wagner, with Eli running a stronger couple miles at the end finishing with a 1:19:18. And to compliment Eli's win, wife, Kasie Enman and current board member, flew across the course, breaking her course record of 1:22:03. Of special recongition, Paul Huyffer celebrated his 81st birthday by running the half marathon! Amy Fredericks finished the feat of running a marathon in every state running this race wearing bib 50!%A%A%A%AIn the marathon, Casey Carroll cruised quickly in his 18th marathon, and finished with a 2:47:39. For the women, Lindsay Martin won with a 3:22:17. %A%A%A%ARunners enjoyed donuts from Hackett Orchards, and apples and cider from Allenholm. Bagels from Myer's. And chili made at the Center of Technology at Essex High School.

Volunteers:Adam Bulakowski, Adrian Wadsworth, Anne Treadwell, Audrey Acosta, Barb Capen, Bob Monette, Caelan Keenan, Camille Bolduc, Cari Causey, Carlie Krolick, Carole Coggio, CVU XC Team, Damian Bolduc, Dave Capen, Dave Delibac, Dave Huffman, Derek Rodriguez, Forrest Lemoine, Geoffrey Miller, Harry Curth, Jackie Bombardier, Jan Leja, Jason Storms and family, Jeannie Quintin, Jennifer Dickinson, Jennifer Nachbur, Jeremiah Wadsworth, Jim Morris, Judth Craig, June Golato, Karen Bohmann, Kevin Bessett, Kirsten Wiley, Kristian Omland, Laura Neville, Laura Ryan, Leah Acosta, Liz Champagne, Liz Hollenbach, Maricela Acosta, Marjorie Hollocher (and daughter), Matt Mitchell, Meredith White, Michael Mashtare and family, Mike Bessette, Mike Early, Monte Pappas, Nik Ponzio, Paul Huyffer, Peter Mitchell, Richard Priest, Rose Bergeron, Russ Cooke, Ruth Blauwiekel, Sarah Pribram, SB XC Girls - 10, Scott Nichols, Scott Springer, Simon Powhida, Tanya Smith, Tim Richmond, Tom Green, Werner Zehetner, Zachary Acosta


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   199  Mary Taussig                             Boston,MA                                F  24  1:32:25       
2.   1498 Zoraya Hightower                         Burlington                               F  29  1:34:41       
3.   120  Katie Lukes                              Burlington                               F  23  1:46:33       
4.   58   Lydia Fanning                            Ipswich,MA                               F  21  1:49:44       
5.   49   Lauren Dvorak                            Essex Junction                           F  26  1:51:34       
6.   133  Lucy Merriam                             Burlington                               F  25  1:52:07       
7.   247  Christa  Newton                          Burlington                               F  25  1:53:07       
8.   1566 Michela  Salusti                         Burlington                               F  26  1:55:23       
9.   94   Marie-Catherine Hourlier                 Hoboken,NJ                               F  25  1:55:45       
10.  148  Brittney Osborne                         Colchester                               F  28  1:55:52       
11.  173  Jennifer Rinehart                        Winooski                                 F  22  1:57:21       
12.  218  Colleen Ward                             Topsham,ME                               F  26  1:57:40       
13.  10   Elana Bayer-Pacht                        Melrose,MA                               F  25  1:58:33       
14.  203  Elise Tilton                             Boston,MA                                F  24  1:58:52       
15.  162  Teresa Pillars                           Cambridge,MA                             F  26  1:58:58       
16.  197  Allison Stevens                          Middlebury                               F  21  2:01:37       
17.  21   Nicolien Buholzer                        Washington,DC                            F  27  2:01:56       
18.  62   Susanna Fay                              Bangor,ME                                F  28  2:02:14       
19.  1475 Ashley  Dion                             Chicopee,MA                              F  24  2:03:03       
20.  161  Jamie Picone                             Lisbon,CT                                F  27  2:03:26       
21.  55   Elizabeth Ellis                          Westford,MA                              F  21  2:05:58       
22.  69   Gabrielle Freeda                         Burlington                               F  21  2:05:59       
23.  183  Brenna Shannon                           Charlestown,MA                           F  25  2:09:00       
24.  54   Liana Edwards                            Burlington                               F  22  2:09:11       
25.  217  Alexis Ward                              North Kingstown,RI                       F  28  2:14:17       
26.  30   Chelsey Cioffi                           Saint Albans                             F  27  2:17:29       
27.  1539 Madison  Oboikowitsch                    Burlington                               F  27  2:17:50       
28.  188  Casey Silvernale                         Cambridge,MA                             F  24  2:20:42       
29.  141  Ryan Murphy                              Burlington                               F  24  2:21:16       
30.  28   Colleen Charnley                         Burlington                               F  27  2:21:17       
31.  102  Ally Kilcoyne                            Burlington                               F  22  2:28:19       

30 - 39
1.   118  Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  39  1:27:34       
2.   22   Lily Calderwood                          Dedham,ME                                F  32  1:33:49       
3.   164  Dannelle Pratt                           Colchester                               F  35  1:37:58       
4.   8    Taryn Barrett                            Colchester                               F  35  1:38:18       
5.   101  Shannon Jones                            GERMANTOWN,TN                            F  34  1:39:13       
6.   143  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  35  1:43:58       
7.   81   Ashlie Graham                            STARKSBORO,State                         F  32  1:46:58       
8.   123  Sarah Maines                             Burlington                               F  30  1:47:20       
9.   53   Kelsey Eberly                            Weybridge                                F  35  1:49:54       
10.  25   Samantha Castonguay                      Hinesburg                                F  30  1:56:49       
11.  259  Kyla  Drew                               Milton                                   F  36  1:57:30       
12.  186  Emily Shell                              Boston,Massachusetts (MA)                F  37  1:57:34       
13.  71   Lauren Frisch                            South Burlington                         F  30  2:01:07       
14.  243  Jessica  Norton                          Derry,NH                                 F  37  2:03:50       
15.  155  Sarah Peacock                            Bennington                               F  31  2:04:11       
16.  112  Kristen Landerman                        South Burlington                         F  38  2:04:19       
17.  105  Nicole Kingsmore                         Haddon Township,NJ                       F  30  2:05:36       
18.  1488 Nicole  Godin                            St Albans                                F  35  2:05:42       
19.  124  Rachel Manikian                          Huntington                               F  34  2:10:55       
20.  73   Elizabeth Garner                         Essex Jct                                F  34  2:10:58       
21.  44   Kaitlynn Donahue                         Milton                                   F  30  2:20:04       
22.  93   Lauren Hill                              Walnut Cove,NC                           F  33  2:24:07       
23.  41   Tasha Dickinson                          St. Albans                               F  37  2:30:19       
24.  171  Mary Reynolds                            Swanton                                  F  38  2:31:47       
25.  91   Alicia Hill                              Winooski                                 F  30  2:34:34       
26.  116  Addy LeClair                             S Burlington                             F  36  2:51:17       
27.  20   Laura Buermann                           Essex Jct                                F  35  2:55:17       
28.  166  Jen Quavelin                             Burlington                               F  38  3:02:22       
29.  89   Rebecca Haslam                           Essex Jct                                F  38  3:02:23       

40 - 49
1.   57   Kasie Enman                              Huntington                               F  40  1:22:04 *     
2.   237  Alexandra Lonergan                       Atlanta,GA                               F  43  1:31:13       
3.   11   Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  41  1:46:06       
4.   261  Meaghan  Malboeuf                        St Albans                                F  41  1:47:10       
5.   43   Erin Dolan                               St George                                F  40  1:48:23       
6.   168  Erin Randall                             Colchester                               F  44  1:54:56       
7.   226  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington                               F  41  1:56:37       
8.   232  Isa Lamothe                              South Burlington                         F  43  1:57:22       
9.   115  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre Town                               F  45  1:57:39       
10.  246  Amy Mason                                Trenton,NJ                               F  44  1:59:54       
11.  191  amy smith                                essex junction                           F  46  2:01:28       
12.  149  Amy Otoole                               Hyde park                                F  46  2:02:19       
13.  169  Katie Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  41  2:04:20       
14.  36   Geni Cowles                              Burlington                               F  44  2:07:03       
15.  85   Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  48  2:15:05       
16.  231  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  49  2:18:04       
17.  147  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  46  2:28:07       
18.  130  Denise McLaughlin                        Colebrook,CT                             F  43  2:28:38       
19.  249  Gabi  Grant                              Milton                                   F  47  2:31:33       
20.  178  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  49  2:32:26       
21.  207  suzy tomopoulos                          Astoria,NY                               F  48  2:47:14       
22.  99   Jessica Irish                            Bakersfield                              F  43  2:50:41       

50 - 59
1.   228  Darlene Yee                              Sainte-Cecile de Masham,QC               F  51  1:39:50 *     
2.   208  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  1:42:55       
3.   17   Virginia Brooks                          Hull,GA                                  F  52  1:48:13       
4.   257  Lauren  Cady                             South Burlington                         F  51  1:50:10       
5.   13   Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               F  52  2:00:18       
6.   60   April Farnham                            Plainfield                               F  52  2:01:04       
7.   176  Becky Roy                                Waterbury                                F  52  2:03:19       
8.   179  Randi Sanville                           South Burlington                         F  55  2:10:50       
9.   160  Jacinthe Picard                          Laval,Quebec                             F  59  2:14:41       
10.  152  Catherine Papazoni                       Franklin                                 F  54  2:23:55       
11.  95   Patricia Hudak                           Underhill                                F  57  2:24:33       
12.  15   Isabelle Bouthillier                     Laval,Quebec                             F  51  2:26:21       
13.  204  Rebekah Tolle                            UNDERHILL                                F  59  2:31:40       
14.  142  Sue Nagle                                Boulder,-                                F  50  2:34:00       
15.  210  Maria Leticia Umali                      Jersey City,NJ                           F  53  2:36:55       
16.  238  Frances  Skerritt                        Montreal,QC                              F  54  2:38:35       
17.  256  Laura  Scarpinato                        Milton                                   F  56  2:54:20       
18.  236  Namette  Atherton                        South Hero                               F  57  3:11:49       
19.  1459 Ariane Butler                            Oyster Bay,NY                            F  55  3:12:13       

60 - 69
1.   108  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  64  1:56:31 *     
2.   12   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  63  2:03:24 *     
3.   126  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  61  2:07:53       
4.   72   Ann Gallagher                            Providence,RI                            F  60  2:16:44       
5.   70   Sylvie Frisbie                           South Burlington                         F  62  2:32:33       
6.   221  Terry Weimer                             Emerald Park,SK                          F  63  3:10:00       

70 - 79
1.   140  Sue Morse                                Boulder,CO                               F  73  2:38:37 *     

MEN:
14 - 19
1.   1554 Clifford  Ransom                         Burlington                               M  19  1:25:43       
2.   84   Garrett Gruendling                       Shelburne                                M  18  1:42:28       

20 - 29
1.   184  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  1:23:36       
2.   2    Lukas Adamowicz                          Boston,MA                                M  24  1:29:53       
3.   31   Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  23  1:34:32       
4.   39   Kevin DiBona                             Burlington                               M  24  1:43:26       
5.   111  Nick Lamson                              Montpelier                               M  26  1:49:31       
6.   159  Frank Phipps                             Winooski                                 M  26  1:53:10       
7.   242  Neil  Sullivan                           Burlington                               M  21  1:57:14       
8.   138  Kyle Morrell                             Cornish,NH                               M  28  2:01:51       
9.   258  Kevin  Lafrancis                         Acton,MA                                 M  26  2:10:45       
10.  136  Tobey Miller                             Burlington                               M  27  2:16:25       

30 - 39
1.   216  Paul Wagner                              Shelburne                                M  35  1:20:12       
2.   103  Kanoa King                               Portsmouth,NH                            M  30  1:20:22       
3.   4    Nicky Albertson                          Grand Isle                               M  32  1:24:24       
4.   6    Robert Areson                            Williston                                M  38  1:25:07       
5.   177  James Rudolph                            Burlington                               M  33  1:30:54       
6.   230  Karl Zukauskas                           Dedham,ME                                M  33  1:33:02       
7.   250  Derik  Mumley                            Georgia                                  M  38  1:33:12       
8.   212  Steve Vachon                             Laval,Quebec                             M  37  1:34:53       
9.   220  Michael Weber                            Fairfax                                  M  38  1:38:57       
10.  100  Justin Jones                             GERMANTOWN,TN                            M  37  1:39:12       
11.  196  Richard Stehli                           Copper Mountain,CO                       M  31  1:39:41       
12.  119  Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  37  1:39:54       
13.  223  Jason Wetherby                           Alburgh                                  M  35  1:42:09       
14.  205  Benjamin Tomko                           Winooski                                 M  39  1:42:32       
15.  14   Greg Bongiovanni                         Hoboken,NJ                               M  35  1:44:29       
16.  192  Dustin Smith                             Burlington                               M  33  1:44:52       
17.  260  Tom Proctor                              Burlington                               M  30  1:44:52       
18.  227  Steve Yantz                              Berlin,CT                                M  38  1:45:01       
19.  87   Adam Hammerschmidt                       SHELBURNE                                M  36  1:46:09       
20.  68   Christopher Freas                        Allentown,PA                             M  38  1:49:31       
21.  193  Adam Sobel                               Burlington                               M  33  1:50:44       
22.  214  Cory van Gulden                          Lebanon,NH                               M  39  1:51:56       
23.  1570 Bradley  Sleeper                         Colchester                               M  30  1:54:51       
24.  1450 Andrew Baker                             Malden,MA                                M  39  1:55:48       
25.  1519 Bryan  Landerman                         South Burlington                         M  38  2:01:35       
26.  222  Erik Wells                               Essex Jct.                               M  32  2:04:01       
27.  146  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Junction                           M  38  2:06:05       
28.  251  Ian  Flint                               Winooski                                 M  38  2:06:08       
29.  104  Joseph Kingsmore                         Haddon Township,NJ                       M  31  2:10:43       
30.  1466 Kyle  Chevalier                          Burlington                               M  39  2:11:31       
31.  127  Andy Martineau                           Carlisle,MA                              M  36  2:21:33       
32.  92   Brandon Hill                             Walnut Cove,NC                           M  34  2:26:46       
33.  34   Nick Costa                               Gouverneur,NY                            M  33  2:40:14       

40 - 49
1.   56   eli enman                                Huntington                               M  42  1:19:19       
2.   172  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  45  1:24:45       
3.   128  Chris Matthews                           Essex Junction                           M  46  1:25:09       
4.   67   Jerome Foulon                            north hero                               M  45  1:27:14       
5.   64   Mark Ferrara                             Essex Junction                           M  41  1:27:19       
6.   33   Ryan Cloutier                            South Burlington                         M  43  1:29:30       
7.   241  Chris  Herbert                           South Burlington                         M  45  1:34:19       
8.   253  Dan  Davis                               Essex                                    M  45  1:42:30       
9.   1    Salvador Acosta                          Montpelier                               M  47  1:42:48       
10.  211  Jimmy Vachon                             Magog,Quebec                             M  42  1:44:18       
11.  40   Rich Dickinson                           St. Albans                               M  41  1:47:36       
12.  244  Mike  Bessette                           St Albans                                M  49  1:50:21       
13.  182  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  49  1:53:06       
14.  174  Lou Roberts                              West Boylston,MA                         M  48  1:54:14       
15.  254  Nick  Ruderman                           Burlington                               M  42  1:55:02       
16.  134  Jason Miller                             Charlotte                                M  47  1:56:41       
17.  83   Jason Greiner                            Essex Junction                           M  43  2:01:04       
18.  37   Jeffrey Coy                              Starksboro                               M  42  2:02:08       
19.  59   William Farago                           Dorchester,MA                            M  48  2:02:48       
20.  144  Charles Northcott                        Burlington                               M  41  2:09:32       
21.  82   Andrew Gregorowicz                       Billerica,MA                             M  41  2:10:10       
22.  38   Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  2:12:53       
23.  1564 Paul  Sabin                              Needham,MA                               M  49  2:15:29       
24.  80   Matthew Graf                             Bloomington,IN                           M  49  2:15:36       
25.  151  Phillip Ouellette                        Boston,MA                                M  43  2:23:32       
26.  194  James Spillman                           Essex Junction                           M  41  2:31:06       

50 - 59
1.   132  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  53  1:23:29       
2.   106  Don Kjelleren                            Williamstown,MA                          M  53  1:25:51       
3.   129  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  1:26:41       
4.   185  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  1:31:11       
5.   51   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  55  1:31:43       
6.   240  Jeffrey  Sachs                           Marblehead,MA                            M  52  1:35:57       
7.   131  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  51  1:37:47       
8.   18   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  53  1:38:17       
9.   24   Gregory Calnan                           Sainte-Cecile de Masham,QC               M  58  1:38:29       
10.  3    Jim Adkisson                             Jericho                                  M  57  1:39:46       
11.  235  Steve  Robinson                          Warren                                   M  54  1:43:19       
12.  225  Kirk Williams                            Norwich                                  M  50  1:43:46       
13.  239  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  1:44:21       
14.  245  Scott  Poquette                          Colchester                               M  57  1:44:41       
15.  88   Brady Hanson                             Williston                                M  52  1:45:03       
16.  189  Joe Silvernale                           Medina,WA                                M  55  1:49:11       
17.  23   Martin Callahan                          Queenstown,MD                            M  54  1:51:46       
18.  170  wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  52  1:54:56       
19.  107  Matt Kolon                               Underhill                                M  53  1:55:07       
20.  46   Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg,United States (1)              M  53  1:55:51       
21.  45   James Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  59  2:00:37       
22.  150  Thomas Otoole                            Hyde park                                M  50  2:01:04       
23.  19   Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington,MA                      M  57  2:04:03       
24.  252  Dean  Lawton                             Jericho                                  M  57  2:05:16       
25.  121  Warren Lyon                              Grand Isle                               M  52  2:06:04       
26.  229  Steve Zebertavage                        Williston                                M  57  2:08:27       
27.  90   martin Hebert                            Boucherville,Quebec                      M  51  2:11:22       
28.  234  Joseph  Suryanata                        Essex Junction                           M  54  2:12:00       
29.  163  Michael Poshkus                          Cranston,RI                              M  50  2:15:28       
30.  125  Edouard Marquis                          Milton,MA                                M  56  2:16:19       
31.  110  John LaCroix                             Essex Junction                           M  58  2:27:59       
32.  97   Eric Huyffer                             Jackson,WY                               M  52  2:28:07       
33.  52   William  Eaton                           Colchester                               M  57  2:28:34       
34.  248  Jeffery  Jodoin                          Milton                                   M  51  2:31:34       
35.  219  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  52  3:02:35       

60 - 69
1.   158  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  60  1:47:41       
2.   180  bob sayers                               huntington                               M  65  1:55:18       
3.   255  Steuf  Meunier                           Milton                                   M  65  1:59:20       
4.   79   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  62  2:02:50       
5.   47   Joe Du Vall                              Ottawa,Ontario                           M  65  2:04:58       
6.   61   Stephen Fay                              Holyoke,MA                               M  69  2:05:32       
7.   213  Paul Van de Graaf                        South Burlington                         M  60  2:06:13       
8.   1562 Ron  Rudin                               Montreal,QC                              M  68  2:11:29       
9.   74   Robert Gauthier                          Laval,Quebec                             M  66  2:17:57       
10.  195  Ray Stahl                                St. Albans                               M  65  2:27:29       
11.  157  scott perrapato                          south burlington                         M  63  2:32:32       
12.  139  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  64  2:34:27       

70 - 79
1.   86   John Hackney                             Montpelier                               M  74  1:55:20       
2.   137  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  2:32:36       
3.   1451 Newton  Baker                            Montpelier                               M  77  3:11:49       

80 - 89
1.   98   Paul Huyffer                             Shelburne                                M  81  2:28:06 *     

1.   56   eli enman                                Huntington                               M  42  1:19:19       
2.   216  Paul Wagner                              Shelburne                                M  35  1:20:12       
3.   103  Kanoa King                               Portsmouth,NH                            M  30  1:20:22       
4.   57   Kasie Enman                              Huntington                               F  40  1:22:04 *     
5.   132  Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  53  1:23:29       
6.   184  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  1:23:36       
7.   4    Nicky Albertson                          Grand Isle                               M  32  1:24:24       
8.   172  Tim Richmond                             South Hero                               M  45  1:24:45       
9.   6    Robert Areson                            Williston                                M  38  1:25:07       
10.  128  Chris Matthews                           Essex Junction                           M  46  1:25:09       
11.  1554 Clifford  Ransom                         Burlington                               M  19  1:25:43       
12.  106  Don Kjelleren                            Williamstown,MA                          M  53  1:25:51       
13.  129  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  1:26:41       
14.  67   Jerome Foulon                            north hero                               M  45  1:27:14       
15.  64   Mark Ferrara                             Essex Junction                           M  41  1:27:19       
16.  118  Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  39  1:27:34       
17.  33   Ryan Cloutier                            South Burlington                         M  43  1:29:30       
18.  2    Lukas Adamowicz                          Boston,MA                                M  24  1:29:53       
19.  177  James Rudolph                            Burlington                               M  33  1:30:54       
20.  185  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  1:31:11       
21.  237  Alexandra Lonergan                       Atlanta,GA                               F  43  1:31:13       
22.  51   Mike Early                               Williston                                M  55  1:31:43       
23.  199  Mary Taussig                             Boston,MA                                F  24  1:32:25       
24.  230  Karl Zukauskas                           Dedham,ME                                M  33  1:33:02       
25.  250  Derik  Mumley                            Georgia                                  M  38  1:33:12       
26.  22   Lily Calderwood                          Dedham,ME                                F  32  1:33:49       
27.  241  Chris  Herbert                           South Burlington                         M  45  1:34:19       
28.  31   Thomas Clayton                           Hinesburg                                M  23  1:34:32       
29.  1498 Zoraya Hightower                         Burlington                               F  29  1:34:41       
30.  212  Steve Vachon                             Laval,Quebec                             M  37  1:34:53       
31.  240  Jeffrey  Sachs                           Marblehead,MA                            M  52  1:35:57       
32.  131  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  51  1:37:47       
33.  164  Dannelle Pratt                           Colchester                               F  35  1:37:58       
34.  18   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  53  1:38:17       
35.  8    Taryn Barrett                            Colchester                               F  35  1:38:18       
36.  24   Gregory Calnan                           Sainte-Cecile de Masham,QC               M  58  1:38:29       
37.  220  Michael Weber                            Fairfax                                  M  38  1:38:57       
38.  100  Justin Jones                             GERMANTOWN,TN                            M  37  1:39:12       
39.  101  Shannon Jones                            GERMANTOWN,TN                            F  34  1:39:13       
40.  196  Richard Stehli                           Copper Mountain,CO                       M  31  1:39:41       
41.  3    Jim Adkisson                             Jericho                                  M  57  1:39:46       
42.  228  Darlene Yee                              Sainte-Cecile de Masham,QC               F  51  1:39:50 *     
43.  119  Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  37  1:39:54       
44.  223  Jason Wetherby                           Alburgh                                  M  35  1:42:09       
45.  84   Garrett Gruendling                       Shelburne                                M  18  1:42:28       
46.  253  Dan  Davis                               Essex                                    M  45  1:42:30       
47.  205  Benjamin Tomko                           Winooski                                 M  39  1:42:32       
48.  1    Salvador Acosta                          Montpelier                               M  47  1:42:48       
49.  208  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  1:42:55       
50.  235  Steve  Robinson                          Warren                                   M  54  1:43:19       
51.  39   Kevin DiBona                             Burlington                               M  24  1:43:26       
52.  225  Kirk Williams                            Norwich                                  M  50  1:43:46       
53.  143  Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  35  1:43:58       
54.  211  Jimmy Vachon                             Magog,Quebec                             M  42  1:44:18       
55.  239  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  1:44:21       
56.  14   Greg Bongiovanni                         Hoboken,NJ                               M  35  1:44:29       
57.  245  Scott  Poquette                          Colchester                               M  57  1:44:41       
58.  192  Dustin Smith                             Burlington                               M  33  1:44:52       
59.  260  Tom Proctor                              Burlington                               M  30  1:44:52       
60.  227  Steve Yantz                              Berlin,CT                                M  38  1:45:01       
61.  88   Brady Hanson                             Williston                                M  52  1:45:03       
62.  11   Tracy Benedict                           Jericho                                  F  41  1:46:06       
63.  87   Adam Hammerschmidt                       SHELBURNE                                M  36  1:46:09       
64.  120  Katie Lukes                              Burlington                               F  23  1:46:33       
65.  81   Ashlie Graham                            STARKSBORO,State                         F  32  1:46:58       
66.  261  Meaghan  Malboeuf                        St Albans                                F  41  1:47:10       
67.  123  Sarah Maines                             Burlington                               F  30  1:47:20       
68.  40   Rich Dickinson                           St. Albans                               M  41  1:47:36       
69.  158  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  60  1:47:41       
70.  17   Virginia Brooks                          Hull,GA                                  F  52  1:48:13       
71.  43   Erin Dolan                               St George                                F  40  1:48:23       
72.  189  Joe Silvernale                           Medina,WA                                M  55  1:49:11       
73.  68   Christopher Freas                        Allentown,PA                             M  38  1:49:31       
74.  111  Nick Lamson                              Montpelier                               M  26  1:49:31       
75.  58   Lydia Fanning                            Ipswich,MA                               F  21  1:49:44       
76.  53   Kelsey Eberly                            Weybridge                                F  35  1:49:54       
77.  257  Lauren  Cady                             South Burlington                         F  51  1:50:10       
78.  244  Mike  Bessette                           St Albans                                M  49  1:50:21       
79.  193  Adam Sobel                               Burlington                               M  33  1:50:44       
80.  49   Lauren Dvorak                            Essex Junction                           F  26  1:51:34       
81.  23   Martin Callahan                          Queenstown,MD                            M  54  1:51:46       
82.  214  Cory van Gulden                          Lebanon,NH                               M  39  1:51:56       
83.  133  Lucy Merriam                             Burlington                               F  25  1:52:07       
84.  182  Michael Sealy                            Burlington                               M  49  1:53:06       
85.  247  Christa  Newton                          Burlington                               F  25  1:53:07       
86.  159  Frank Phipps                             Winooski                                 M  26  1:53:10       
87.  174  Lou Roberts                              West Boylston,MA                         M  48  1:54:14       
88.  1570 Bradley  Sleeper                         Colchester                               M  30  1:54:51       
89.  168  Erin Randall                             Colchester                               F  44  1:54:56       
90.  170  wayne Reisberg                           Colchester                               M  52  1:54:56       
91.  254  Nick  Ruderman                           Burlington                               M  42  1:55:02       
92.  107  Matt Kolon                               Underhill                                M  53  1:55:07       
93.  180  bob sayers                               huntington                               M  65  1:55:18       
94.  86   John Hackney                             Montpelier                               M  74  1:55:20       
95.  1566 Michela  Salusti                         Burlington                               F  26  1:55:23       
96.  94   Marie-Catherine Hourlier                 Hoboken,NJ                               F  25  1:55:45       
97.  1450 Andrew Baker                             Malden,MA                                M  39  1:55:48       
98.  46   Michael Drescher                         Hinesburg,United States (1)              M  53  1:55:51       
99.  148  Brittney Osborne                         Colchester                               F  28  1:55:52       
100. 108  Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  64  1:56:31 *     
101. 226  Bethany Wolfe                            Burlington                               F  41  1:56:37       
102. 134  Jason Miller                             Charlotte                                M  47  1:56:41       
103. 25   Samantha Castonguay                      Hinesburg                                F  30  1:56:49       
104. 242  Neil  Sullivan                           Burlington                               M  21  1:57:14       
105. 173  Jennifer Rinehart                        Winooski                                 F  22  1:57:21       
106. 232  Isa Lamothe                              South Burlington                         F  43  1:57:22       
107. 259  Kyla  Drew                               Milton                                   F  36  1:57:30       
108. 186  Emily Shell                              Boston,Massachusetts (MA)                F  37  1:57:34       
109. 115  Stacey Leadbetter                        Barre Town                               F  45  1:57:39       
110. 218  Colleen Ward                             Topsham,ME                               F  26  1:57:40       
111. 10   Elana Bayer-Pacht                        Melrose,MA                               F  25  1:58:33       
112. 203  Elise Tilton                             Boston,MA                                F  24  1:58:52       
113. 162  Teresa Pillars                           Cambridge,MA                             F  26  1:58:58       
114. 255  Steuf  Meunier                           Milton                                   M  65  1:59:20       
115. 246  Amy Mason                                Trenton,NJ                               F  44  1:59:54       
116. 13   Anastasia Bolychevtsev                   Burlington                               F  52  2:00:18       
117. 45   James Doyle                              Tolland,CT                               M  59  2:00:37       
118. 60   April Farnham                            Plainfield                               F  52  2:01:04       
119. 83   Jason Greiner                            Essex Junction                           M  43  2:01:04       
120. 150  Thomas Otoole                            Hyde park                                M  50  2:01:04       
121. 71   Lauren Frisch                            South Burlington                         F  30  2:01:07       
122. 191  amy smith                                essex junction                           F  46  2:01:28       
123. 1519 Bryan  Landerman                         South Burlington                         M  38  2:01:35       
124. 197  Allison Stevens                          Middlebury                               F  21  2:01:37       
125. 138  Kyle Morrell                             Cornish,NH                               M  28  2:01:51       
126. 21   Nicolien Buholzer                        Washington,DC                            F  27  2:01:56       
127. 37   Jeffrey Coy                              Starksboro                               M  42  2:02:08       
128. 62   Susanna Fay                              Bangor,ME                                F  28  2:02:14       
129. 149  Amy Otoole                               Hyde park                                F  46  2:02:19       
130. 59   William Farago                           Dorchester,MA                            M  48  2:02:48       
131. 79   Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  62  2:02:50       
132. 1475 Ashley  Dion                             Chicopee,MA                              F  24  2:03:03       
133. 176  Becky Roy                                Waterbury                                F  52  2:03:19       
134. 12   Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  63  2:03:24 *     
135. 161  Jamie Picone                             Lisbon,CT                                F  27  2:03:26       
136. 243  Jessica  Norton                          Derry,NH                                 F  37  2:03:50       
137. 222  Erik Wells                               Essex Jct.                               M  32  2:04:01       
138. 19   Erik Bruun                               Great Barrington,MA                      M  57  2:04:03       
139. 155  Sarah Peacock                            Bennington                               F  31  2:04:11       
140. 112  Kristen Landerman                        South Burlington                         F  38  2:04:19       
141. 169  Katie Reed                               Essex Junction                           F  41  2:04:20       
142. 47   Joe Du Vall                              Ottawa,Ontario                           M  65  2:04:58       
143. 252  Dean  Lawton                             Jericho                                  M  57  2:05:16       
144. 61   Stephen Fay                              Holyoke,MA                               M  69  2:05:32       
145. 105  Nicole Kingsmore                         Haddon Township,NJ                       F  30  2:05:36       
146. 1488 Nicole  Godin                            St Albans                                F  35  2:05:42       
147. 55   Elizabeth Ellis                          Westford,MA                              F  21  2:05:58       
148. 69   Gabrielle Freeda                         Burlington                               F  21  2:05:59       
149. 121  Warren Lyon                              Grand Isle                               M  52  2:06:04       
150. 146  Jonathan Ophardt                         Essex Junction                           M  38  2:06:05       
151. 251  Ian  Flint                               Winooski                                 M  38  2:06:08       
152. 213  Paul Van de Graaf                        South Burlington                         M  60  2:06:13       
153. 36   Geni Cowles                              Burlington                               F  44  2:07:03       
154. 126  Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  61  2:07:53       
155. 229  Steve Zebertavage                        Williston                                M  57  2:08:27       
156. 183  Brenna Shannon                           Charlestown,MA                           F  25  2:09:00       
157. 54   Liana Edwards                            Burlington                               F  22  2:09:11       
158. 144  Charles Northcott                        Burlington                               M  41  2:09:32       
159. 82   Andrew Gregorowicz                       Billerica,MA                             M  41  2:10:10       
160. 104  Joseph Kingsmore                         Haddon Township,NJ                       M  31  2:10:43       
161. 258  Kevin  Lafrancis                         Acton,MA                                 M  26  2:10:45       
162. 179  Randi Sanville                           South Burlington                         F  55  2:10:50       
163. 124  Rachel Manikian                          Huntington                               F  34  2:10:55       
164. 73   Elizabeth Garner                         Essex Jct                                F  34  2:10:58       
165. 90   martin Hebert                            Boucherville,Quebec                      M  51  2:11:22       
166. 1562 Ron  Rudin                               Montreal,QC                              M  68  2:11:29       
167. 1466 Kyle  Chevalier                          Burlington                               M  39  2:11:31       
168. 234  Joseph  Suryanata                        Essex Junction                           M  54  2:12:00       
169. 38   Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  2:12:53       
170. 217  Alexis Ward                              North Kingstown,RI                       F  28  2:14:17       
171. 160  Jacinthe Picard                          Laval,Quebec                             F  59  2:14:41       
172. 85   Suzanne Gruendling                       Shelburne                                F  48  2:15:05       
173. 163  Michael Poshkus                          Cranston,RI                              M  50  2:15:28       
174. 1564 Paul  Sabin                              Needham,MA                               M  49  2:15:29       
175. 80   Matthew Graf                             Bloomington,IN                           M  49  2:15:36       
176. 125  Edouard Marquis                          Milton,MA                                M  56  2:16:19       
177. 136  Tobey Miller                             Burlington                               M  27  2:16:25       
178. 72   Ann Gallagher                            Providence,RI                            F  60  2:16:44       
179. 30   Chelsey Cioffi                           Saint Albans                             F  27  2:17:29       
180. 1539 Madison  Oboikowitsch                    Burlington                               F  27  2:17:50       
181. 74   Robert Gauthier                          Laval,Quebec                             M  66  2:17:57       
182. 231  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  49  2:18:04       
183. 44   Kaitlynn Donahue                         Milton                                   F  30  2:20:04       
184. 188  Casey Silvernale                         Cambridge,MA                             F  24  2:20:42       
185. 141  Ryan Murphy                              Burlington                               F  24  2:21:16       
186. 28   Colleen Charnley                         Burlington                               F  27  2:21:17       
187. 127  Andy Martineau                           Carlisle,MA                              M  36  2:21:33       
188. 151  Phillip Ouellette                        Boston,MA                                M  43  2:23:32       
189. 152  Catherine Papazoni                       Franklin                                 F  54  2:23:55       
190. 93   Lauren Hill                              Walnut Cove,NC                           F  33  2:24:07       
191. 95   Patricia Hudak                           Underhill                                F  57  2:24:33       
192. 15   Isabelle Bouthillier                     Laval,Quebec                             F  51  2:26:21       
193. 92   Brandon Hill                             Walnut Cove,NC                           M  34  2:26:46       
194. 195  Ray Stahl                                St. Albans                               M  65  2:27:29       
195. 110  John LaCroix                             Essex Junction                           M  58  2:27:59       
196. 98   Paul Huyffer                             Shelburne                                M  81  2:28:06 *     
197. 97   Eric Huyffer                             Jackson,WY                               M  52  2:28:07       
198. 147  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  46  2:28:07       
199. 102  Ally Kilcoyne                            Burlington                               F  22  2:28:19       
200. 52   William  Eaton                           Colchester                               M  57  2:28:34       
201. 130  Denise McLaughlin                        Colebrook,CT                             F  43  2:28:38       
202. 41   Tasha Dickinson                          St. Albans                               F  37  2:30:19       
203. 194  James Spillman                           Essex Junction                           M  41  2:31:06       
204. 249  Gabi  Grant                              Milton                                   F  47  2:31:33       
205. 248  Jeffery  Jodoin                          Milton                                   M  51  2:31:34       
206. 204  Rebekah Tolle                            UNDERHILL                                F  59  2:31:40       
207. 171  Mary Reynolds                            Swanton                                  F  38  2:31:47       
208. 178  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  49  2:32:26       
209. 157  scott perrapato                          south burlington                         M  63  2:32:32       
210. 70   Sylvie Frisbie                           South Burlington                         F  62  2:32:33       
211. 137  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  2:32:36       
212. 142  Sue Nagle                                Boulder,-                                F  50  2:34:00       
213. 139  Jim Morris                               Jericho                                  M  64  2:34:27       
214. 91   Alicia Hill                              Winooski                                 F  30  2:34:34       
215. 210  Maria Leticia Umali                      Jersey City,NJ                           F  53  2:36:55       
216. 238  Frances  Skerritt                        Montreal,QC                              F  54  2:38:35       
217. 140  Sue Morse                                Boulder,CO                               F  73  2:38:37 *     
218. 34   Nick Costa                               Gouverneur,NY                            M  33  2:40:14       
219. 207  suzy tomopoulos                          Astoria,NY                               F  48  2:47:14       
220. 99   Jessica Irish                            Bakersfield                              F  43  2:50:41       
221. 116  Addy LeClair                             S Burlington                             F  36  2:51:17       
222. 256  Laura  Scarpinato                        Milton                                   F  56  2:54:20       
223. 20   Laura Buermann                           Essex Jct                                F  35  2:55:17       
224. 166  Jen Quavelin                             Burlington                               F  38  3:02:22       
225. 89   Rebecca Haslam                           Essex Jct                                F  38  3:02:23       
226. 219  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  52  3:02:35       
227. 221  Terry Weimer                             Emerald Park,SK                          F  63  3:10:00       
228. 236  Namette  Atherton                        South Hero                               F  57  3:11:49       
229. 1451 Newton  Baker                            Montpelier                               M  77  3:11:49       
230. 1459 Ariane Butler                            Oyster Bay,NY                            F  55  3:12:13