Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Weather: 70 and overcast with a light breeze. We lucked out with mother nature.

Race Director: Joe and Martha Keenan

Summary: A wonderful day for a race! Soft conditions due to the lovely spring in Vermont. All seemed in good spirits and enjoyed the bar-b-que and friends after.

Donations: SkiRack, New World Tortilla, Red Wagon Plants, Martha Keenan,Okahue?

Volunteers:Bob Sayer, Anne McGrath, Patrick Keenan, Russ Cooke, Kasie Enman, Liz Hollenbach, Sarah Pibram, Eric Darling, Paul Huyffer, Cari Causey, Harry Curth, Acadia Enman


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   64   Abigail Sowles                           Colchester                               F  12  27:15       
2.   56   Griffin Larson                           Essex                                    F  13  32:06       
3.   62   Olivia Cochran                           Grand Isle                               F  6   42:25       

30 - 39
1.   3    LINDSAY A BUDNIK                         MONTPELIER                               F  35  29:48       
2.   50   Adriene Katz                             Williston                                F  34  31:42       
3.   21   Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  32:19       
4.   36   Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  33:05       
5.   34   Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  37  34:54       

40 - 49
1.   42   Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  43  22:41       
2.   12   Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  25:53       
3.   37   Mary Williams                            Colchester                               F  44  27:37       
4.   4    Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  40  31:07       
5.   54   Erin Whitcomb                            Cambridge                                F  45  33:02       
6.   63   Jennifer Wefers                          Colchester                               F  47  33:06       
7.   41   Debbie Deale                             Charlotte                                F  49  33:07       
8.   43   Diana Wood                               Essex Junction                           F  44  33:14       

50 - 59
1.   29   Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  51  27:51       
2.   57   Lynn Izzo                                Hinesburg                                F  51  29:53       
3.   23   Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  53  36:37       
4.   49   Cindi Wight                              Burlington                               F  50  36:58       
5.   20   Kimberly Luebbers                        Williston                                F  50  39:06       
6.   17   Cheryl Lasell                            Williamstown                             F  59  43:01       
7.   32   Frances SKERRITT                         Montreal,QC                              F  53  43:30       

60 - 69
1.   16   Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  65  30:37       
2.   1    Nancy Antos                              Boulder,CO                               F  69  33:38       

70 - 79
1.   39   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  72  50:18       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   45   Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  13  25:52       
2.   53   Owen Jones                               Underhill                                M  13  28:25       
3.   46   Ripley Boyden                            South Duxbury                            M  10  28:51       
4.   59   Daniel Cochran                           Grand Isle                               M  11  34:57       
5.   60   Charlie Cochran                          Grand Isle                               M  12  41:37       

14 - 19
1.   2    Hale Boyden Boyden                       South Duxbury                            M  15  18:49       
2.   33   Parker Soares                            Williston                                M  17  20:15       

20 - 29
1.   13   Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  20  18:36       
2.   48   Nathan Kakalec                           South Burlington                         M  20  20:37       
3.   58   Wayne Thornton Jr                        Brandon                                  M  27  33:15       

30 - 39
1.   61   Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  38  42:26       

40 - 49
1.   8    Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  46  19:59       
2.   44   Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  46  24:26       
3.   7    Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  30:16       

50 - 59
1.   52   Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  20:50       
2.   31   Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  29:02       
3.   35   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  36:14       

60 - 69
1.   6    Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  27:17       
2.   9    bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  66  27:32       
3.   38   Charles Windisch                         ESSEX JUNCTION                           M  65  28:11       
4.   22   Raymond Mainer                           Hinesburg                                M  69  30:41       
5.   19   FORREST LEMOINE                          Charlotte                                M  64  33:21       

70 - 79
1.   55   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  30:03       
2.   10   Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  74  34:42       
3.   24   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  38:14       
4.   51   John Wisenen                             Colchester                               M  70  38:16       
5.   40   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  74  49:39       

80 - 89
1.   14   Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  81  35:15 *     

1.   13   Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  20  18:36       
2.   2    Hale Boyden Boyden                       South Duxbury                            M  15  18:49       
3.   8    Eric Darling                             Shelburne                                M  46  19:59       
4.   33   Parker Soares                            Williston                                M  17  20:15       
5.   48   Nathan Kakalec                           South Burlington                         M  20  20:37       
6.   52   Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  54  20:50       
7.   42   Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  43  22:41       
8.   44   Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  46  24:26       
9.   45   Taylor Carlson                           Jericho                                  M  13  25:52       
10.  12   Liz Hollenbach                           Jericho                                  F  40  25:53       
11.  64   Abigail Sowles                           Colchester                               F  12  27:15       
12.  6    Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  27:17       
13.  9    bill dysart                              charlotte                                M  66  27:32       
14.  37   Mary Williams                            Colchester                               F  44  27:37       
15.  29   Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  51  27:51       
16.  38   Charles Windisch                         ESSEX JUNCTION                           M  65  28:11       
17.  53   Owen Jones                               Underhill                                M  13  28:25       
18.  46   Ripley Boyden                            South Duxbury                            M  10  28:51       
19.  31   Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  29:02       
20.  3    LINDSAY A BUDNIK                         MONTPELIER                               F  35  29:48       
21.  57   Lynn Izzo                                Hinesburg                                F  51  29:53       
22.  55   Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  30:03       
23.  7    Chance Crocker                           Saint Albans                             M  47  30:16       
24.  16   Ginger Lambert                           Middlebury                               F  65  30:37       
25.  22   Raymond Mainer                           Hinesburg                                M  69  30:41       
26.  4    Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  40  31:07       
27.  50   Adriene Katz                             Williston                                F  34  31:42       
28.  56   Griffin Larson                           Essex                                    F  13  32:06       
29.  21   Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  32:19       
30.  54   Erin Whitcomb                            Cambridge                                F  45  33:02       
31.  36   Aimee Wilcoxen                           Burlington                               F  34  33:05       
32.  63   Jennifer Wefers                          Colchester                               F  47  33:06       
33.  41   Debbie Deale                             Charlotte                                F  49  33:07       
34.  43   Diana Wood                               Essex Junction                           F  44  33:14       
35.  58   Wayne Thornton Jr                        Brandon                                  M  27  33:15       
36.  19   FORREST LEMOINE                          Charlotte                                M  64  33:21       
37.  1    Nancy Antos                              Boulder,CO                               F  69  33:38       
38.  10   Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  74  34:42       
39.  34   Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  37  34:54       
40.  59   Daniel Cochran                           Grand Isle                               M  11  34:57       
41.  14   Phillip Howard                           Burlington                               M  81  35:15 *     
42.  35   Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  36:14       
43.  23   Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  53  36:37       
44.  49   Cindi Wight                              Burlington                               F  50  36:58       
45.  24   Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  38:14       
46.  51   John Wisenen                             Colchester                               M  70  38:16       
47.  20   Kimberly Luebbers                        Williston                                F  50  39:06       
48.  60   Charlie Cochran                          Grand Isle                               M  12  41:37       
49.  62   Olivia Cochran                           Grand Isle                               F  6   42:25       
50.  61   Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  38  42:26       
51.  17   Cheryl Lasell                            Williamstown                             F  59  43:01       
52.  32   Frances SKERRITT                         Montreal,QC                              F  53  43:30       
53.  40   Werner Zehetner                          Montreal,QC                              M  74  49:39       
54.  39   Judith Craig                             Montreal,QC                              F  72  50:18