Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Volunteers:Bob Sayer, Anne McGrath, Patrick Keenan, Russ Cooke, Kasie Enman, Liz Hollenbach, Sarah Pibram, Eric Darling, Paul Huyffer, Cari Causey, Harry Curth, Acadia Enman


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
14 - 19
1.   299  Sadie Holmes                             Charlotte                                F  17  54:52         

20 - 29
1.   250  Anya Wisener                             Pawtucket,RI                             F  24  56:13         
2.   234  Julie Mullowney                          South Burlington                         F  26  1:02:31       
3.   146  Alyssa Malone                            South Burlington                         F  28  1:08:44       
4.   233  Susan Molzon                             Burlington                               F  29  1:24:56       
5.   135  Sarah Stephens                           Burlington                               F  29  1:29:56       

30 - 39
1.   218  You Ran Handy                            Burlington                               F  36  53:09         
2.   139  Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  38  1:02:11       
3.   138  Lianna de Koe                            Clarenceville                            F  33  1:09:14       

40 - 49
1.   300  Julie Holmes                             Charlotte                                F  49  48:05         
2.   217  Nikola Gorcikova                         BURLINGTON                               F  44  50:42         
3.   244  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury                                F  42  52:16         
4.   294  Jenn Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  43  52:54         
5.   240  Erin Randall                             COLCHESTER                               F  44  53:32         
6.   237  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  45  55:34         
7.   241  Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  47  56:08         
8.   229  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  58:25         
9.   246  Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho                                  F  45  1:07:44       
10.  143  Xin Yang                                 Burlington                               F  48  1:12:17       
11.  291  Casey Darling                            Richmond                                 F  45  1:16:29       

50 - 59
1.   298  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  52:18         
2.   144  Karen Bove                               Burlington                               F  59  58:55         
3.   297  Carole Coggio                            Jericho                                  F  52  1:08:08       
4.   209  Ellie Bouffard                           Barre                                    F  58  1:11:45       

60 - 69
1.   214  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  55:48         
2.   208  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Essex Junction                           F  65  1:02:19       
3.   205  Joan Ascheim                             Concord,NH                               F  64  1:14:48       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   292  Owen Deale                               Charlotte                                M  13  49:56         

20 - 29
1.   232  Owen Molind                              Bow,NH                                   M  21  44:41         
2.   204  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  24  45:25         
3.   249  Charles Williamson                       South Royalton                           M  28  51:58         
4.   230  Will Major                               Burlington                               M  28  58:03         
5.   134  Jon McDonald                             Willsboro                                M  29  1:29:56       

30 - 39
1.   137  Mark Brown                               Clarenceville                            M  33  43:03         
2.   242  Blake Ressler                            Winooski                                 M  36  46:37         
3.   140  Peter Dysart                             Burlington                               M  31  46:53         
4.   133  Andy Hale                                Charlotte                                M  35  47:28         
5.   145  Brandon Hope                             Williston                                M  30  49:57         
6.   248  Tyler Tilton                             Underhill                                M  35  59:28         
7.   219  Al Hermsen                               Montpelier                               M  35  1:05:25       

40 - 49
1.   207  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  41  43:48         
2.   296  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  42  45:49         
3.   211  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  49  48:32         
4.   293  Blair Deale                              Charlotte                                M  49  51:06         
5.   290  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  44  52:24         
6.   216  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  41  53:00         
7.   289  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  53:27         
8.   225  Paul Larson                              Essex                                    M  47  55:28         
9.   136  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   M  48  1:08:06       

50 - 59
1.   231  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  50:40         
2.   150  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  51  52:01         
3.   236  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  53  52:50         
4.   142  Chris Cote                               Essex Jct                                M  56  53:07         
5.   213  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  57  58:20         
6.   238  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  1:00:41       
7.   295  Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  50  1:12:05       
8.   228  Robert Luebbers                          Williston                                M  54  1:20:46       
9.   226  James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  55  102:17  *     

60 - 69
1.   239  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  61  46:19         
2.   288  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  62  59:31         
3.   147  Darrel Lasell                            Williamstown                             M  61  1:00:03       
4.   215  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington,Vt.                           M  65  1:00:14       
5.   148  John Howe                                Charlotte                                M  60  1:02:00       
6.   206  Owen Astrachan                           Chapel Hill,NC                           M  63  1:03:09       
7.   141  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  63  1:08:10       
8.   247  Donald Thompson                          NORTH GRANBY,CT                          M  64  1:12:17       

70 - 79
1.   222  John Izzo                                Salisbury                                M  70  1:12:38       

1.   137  Mark Brown                               Clarenceville                            M  33  43:03         
2.   207  Jason Baer                               South Burlington                         M  41  43:48         
3.   232  Owen Molind                              Bow,NH                                   M  21  44:41         
4.   204  Lukas Adamowicz                          Burlington                               M  24  45:25         
5.   296  Thomas Howard                            Burlington                               M  42  45:49         
6.   239  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  61  46:19         
7.   242  Blake Ressler                            Winooski                                 M  36  46:37         
8.   140  Peter Dysart                             Burlington                               M  31  46:53         
9.   133  Andy Hale                                Charlotte                                M  35  47:28         
10.  300  Julie Holmes                             Charlotte                                F  49  48:05         
11.  211  Eric Brigham                             Milton                                   M  49  48:32         
12.  292  Owen Deale                               Charlotte                                M  13  49:56         
13.  145  Brandon Hope                             Williston                                M  30  49:57         
14.  231  Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  50:40         
15.  217  Nikola Gorcikova                         BURLINGTON                               F  44  50:42         
16.  293  Blair Deale                              Charlotte                                M  49  51:06         
17.  249  Charles Williamson                       South Royalton                           M  28  51:58         
18.  150  Kristian Omland                          Jericho                                  M  51  52:01         
19.  244  Lindsay Simpson                          Waterbury                                F  42  52:16         
20.  298  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  52:18         
21.  290  Kyle Darling                             Richmond                                 M  44  52:24         
22.  236  scott nichols                            essex                                    M  53  52:50         
23.  294  Jenn Carlson                             Jericho                                  F  43  52:54         
24.  216  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  41  53:00         
25.  142  Chris Cote                               Essex Jct                                M  56  53:07         
26.  218  You Ran Handy                            Burlington                               F  36  53:09         
27.  289  Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  53:27         
28.  240  Erin Randall                             COLCHESTER                               F  44  53:32         
29.  299  Sadie Holmes                             Charlotte                                F  17  54:52         
30.  225  Paul Larson                              Essex                                    M  47  55:28         
31.  237  Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  45  55:34         
32.  214  Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  55:48         
33.  241  Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  47  56:08         
34.  250  Anya Wisener                             Pawtucket,RI                             F  24  56:13         
35.  230  Will Major                               Burlington                               M  28  58:03         
36.  213  Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  57  58:20         
37.  229  Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  58:25         
38.  144  Karen Bove                               Burlington                               F  59  58:55         
39.  248  Tyler Tilton                             Underhill                                M  35  59:28         
40.  288  Art Gwozdz                               Westford                                 M  62  59:31         
41.  147  Darrel Lasell                            Williamstown                             M  61  1:00:03       
42.  215  Pascal Cheng                             Burlington,Vt.                           M  65  1:00:14       
43.  238  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  1:00:41       
44.  148  John Howe                                Charlotte                                M  60  1:02:00       
45.  139  Aimee Cochran                            Grand Isle                               F  38  1:02:11       
46.  208  Ruth Blauwiekel                          Essex Junction                           F  65  1:02:19       
47.  234  Julie Mullowney                          South Burlington                         F  26  1:02:31       
48.  206  Owen Astrachan                           Chapel Hill,NC                           M  63  1:03:09       
49.  219  Al Hermsen                               Montpelier                               M  35  1:05:25       
50.  246  Rebekah Thomas                           Jericho                                  F  45  1:07:44       
51.  136  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   M  48  1:08:06       
52.  297  Carole Coggio                            Jericho                                  F  52  1:08:08       
53.  141  Scott Perrapato                          South Burlington                         M  63  1:08:10       
54.  146  Alyssa Malone                            South Burlington                         F  28  1:08:44       
55.  138  Lianna de Koe                            Clarenceville                            F  33  1:09:14       
56.  209  Ellie Bouffard                           Barre                                    F  58  1:11:45       
57.  295  Clifford Piper                           Salisbury                                M  50  1:12:05       
58.  247  Donald Thompson                          NORTH GRANBY,CT                          M  64  1:12:17       
59.  143  Xin Yang                                 Burlington                               F  48  1:12:17       
60.  222  John Izzo                                Salisbury                                M  70  1:12:38       
61.  205  Joan Ascheim                             Concord,NH                               F  64  1:14:48       
62.  291  Casey Darling                            Richmond                                 F  45  1:16:29       
63.  228  Robert Luebbers                          Williston                                M  54  1:20:46       
64.  233  Susan Molzon                             Burlington                               F  29  1:24:56       
65.  134  Jon McDonald                             Willsboro                                M  29  1:29:56       
66.  135  Sarah Stephens                           Burlington                               F  29  1:29:56       
67.  226  James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  55  102:17  *