Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2017

Weather: Clear and sunny, high near 80 by end of race

Race Director: Martha and Joe Keenan

Volunteers: Jessica Bolduc, Kasie Enman,Chris Viscomi, Cari Causey, Andy Causey, Nick Persampi, Bob Sayers, Russ Cooke, Rose Bergeron, Harry Curth, Peter Mitchell,Liz Hollenbach, Binney Mitchell, Levi Causey, Doug Gardner, Gayle Erdman, Eric Belliveau.Keenan, Anne McGrath, Forrest Lemoine

Summary: We had a great group show up, we moved the start & finish to the beginning of the field, the trails were in the best shape ever. Lots of folks brought great side dishes to add to the BBQ.

Prizes: Maple syrup from Sleepy Hollow, a quilt by Martha, gift certificates from the Ski Rack, Amazon gift cards, Blue paddle gift card and growlers from local breweries


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   270  Lilly Palmer                             Shelburne                                F  10  33:55         
2.   267  Eleanor Moyer                            Essex Jct                                F  12  36:16         
3.   492  Mya Peters                               Huntington                               F  11  39:53         
4.   280  Zia Grannin                              Burlington                               F  7   1:09:34       

14 - 19
1.   263  Lily Mitchell                            Burlington                               F  16  26:48         
2.   285  Turner Paron                             Woodbury,CT                              F  17  29:21         
3.   268  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Jct                                F  14  36:18         
4.   264  Delia Donovan                            Burlington                               F  18  49:54         

20 - 29
1.   472  Abby French                              Burlington                               F  20  20:51         
2.   458  Emma Barnes                              Burlington                               F  22  25:02         
3.   473  Kara Hettinger                           Lindenhurst,IL                           F  21  25:15         
4.   488  Zoey November                            Huntington                               F  20  31:07         
5.   284  Susan Molzon                             Burlington                               F  28  36:59         
6.   286  Marina Stevenson                         Essex                                    F  26  1:05:47       

30 - 39
1.   460  Kim Coleman                              Williston                                F  33  29:56         
2.   272  Sarah Pears                              Essex Jct                                F  35  38:06         

40 - 49
1.   491  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  42  23:02         
2.   493  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               F  45  24:19         
3.   500  Maura Wygmans                            Charlotte                                F  47  24:52         
4.   498  Mary Williams                            Colchester                               F  43  26:21         
5.   283  Brigid Donovan                           San Francisco,CA                         F  41  32:50         
6.   282  Mery Moran                               Essex JCt                                F  41  34:28         
7.   260  Casey Darling                            Richmond                                 F  44  34:45         
8.   463  Debbie Deale                             Charlotte                                F  48  34:46         
9.   258  Diana Wool                               Burlington                               F  43  35:11         
10.  256  Tara Murphy                              Charlotte                                F  45  36:14         
11.  269  Michele Palmer                           Shelburne                                F  44  41:55         
12.  262  Jessica Gerdel                           Wailuku,HI                               F  43  47:09         
13.  281  Rebecca Grannin                          Burlington                               F  43  1:09:34       

50 - 59
1.   179  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  50  26:57         
2.   495  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  51  32:15         
3.   480  Annelies Mcvoy                           Huntington                               F  52  36:49         
4.   471  Debra Fraser                             Winooski                                 F  56  40:14         
5.   486  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  57  40:20         
6.   462  Karen Cote                               Essex Jct                                F  53  1:05:32       

60 - 69
1.   253  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  61  33:21         
2.   475  Sue Kolk                                 Williston                                F  64  34:28         
3.   468  Sandy Enman                              Huntington                               F  69  40:09         

70 - 79
1.   251  Judith Craig                             0,0                                      F  71  49:42         

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   487  Rowan Nenninger                          South Burlington                         M  12  25:31         
2.   278  Daniel Cochran                           Grand Isle                               M  10  31:15         
3.   279  Charlie Cochran                          Grand Isle                               M  11  40:46         

14 - 19
1.   254  Kai Hillier                              Hinesburg                                M  14  21:56         
2.   478  Sammy Leo                                Huntington                               M  17  22:56         
3.   496  Patrick Sweeny                           South Burlington                         M  14  23:58         

20 - 29
1.   466  Conor Dunne                              Nazareth,PA                              M  20  20:25         
2.   257  Chance Reynolds                          Colchester                               M  21  27:04         

30 - 39
1.   277  Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  37  31:16         

40 - 49
1.   261  Morgan Gerdel                            Wailuku,HI                               M  40  23:26         
2.   255  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  40  23:38         
3.   271  Edward Pricker                           Burlington                               M  45  27:00         
4.   266  Thomas Sweeny                            S. Burlington                            M  48  28:12         
5.   476  Brian Leet                               Burlington                               M  45  29:21         
6.   470  Benjamin Fowler                          Burlington                               M  41  31:47         
7.   259  Doug Babcock                             Burlington                               M  44  32:11         
8.   499  Justin Wygmans                           Charlotte                                M  49  32:15         
9.   494  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  1:41:18       

50 - 59
1.   276  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  52  20:05         
2.   490  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  28:28         
3.   287  Tom Paron                                Hinesburg                                M  54  29:20         

60 - 69
1.   467  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  26:45         
2.   461  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  66  27:17         
3.   464  Bruce Douglas                            Jeffersonville                           M  60  33:29         
4.   275  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  64  34:29         
5.   265  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne                                M  62  40:20         
6.   489  John Opuliki                             Jericho                                  M  68  40:34         

70 - 79
1.   274  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  29:12         
2.   273  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  74  34:30         
3.   481  Geoff Miller                             Charlotte                                M  71  35:07         
4.   252  Warner Zehter                            0,0                                      M  73  42:21         
5.   469  Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  73  43:45         

1.   276  Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  52  20:05         
2.   466  Conor Dunne                              Nazareth,PA                              M  20  20:25         
3.   472  Abby French                              Burlington                               F  20  20:51         
4.   254  Kai Hillier                              Hinesburg                                M  14  21:56         
5.   478  Sammy Leo                                Huntington                               M  17  22:56         
6.   491  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  42  23:02         
7.   261  Morgan Gerdel                            Wailuku,HI                               M  40  23:26         
8.   255  Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  40  23:38         
9.   496  Patrick Sweeny                           South Burlington                         M  14  23:58         
10.  493  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               F  45  24:19         
11.  500  Maura Wygmans                            Charlotte                                F  47  24:52         
12.  458  Emma Barnes                              Burlington                               F  22  25:02         
13.  473  Kara Hettinger                           Lindenhurst,IL                           F  21  25:15         
14.  487  Rowan Nenninger                          South Burlington                         M  12  25:31         
15.  498  Mary Williams                            Colchester                               F  43  26:21         
16.  467  Bill Dysart                              Charlotte                                M  65  26:45         
17.  263  Lily Mitchell                            Burlington                               F  16  26:48         
18.  179  Sarah Pribram                            Shelburne                                F  50  26:57         
19.  271  Edward Pricker                           Burlington                               M  45  27:00         
20.  257  Chance Reynolds                          Colchester                               M  21  27:04         
21.  461  Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  66  27:17         
22.  266  Thomas Sweeny                            S. Burlington                            M  48  28:12         
23.  490  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  58  28:28         
24.  274  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  29:12         
25.  287  Tom Paron                                Hinesburg                                M  54  29:20         
26.  476  Brian Leet                               Burlington                               M  45  29:21         
27.  285  Turner Paron                             Woodbury,CT                              F  17  29:21         
28.  460  Kim Coleman                              Williston                                F  33  29:56         
29.  488  Zoey November                            Huntington                               F  20  31:07         
30.  278  Daniel Cochran                           Grand Isle                               M  10  31:15         
31.  277  Eric Cochran                             Grand Isle                               M  37  31:16         
32.  470  Benjamin Fowler                          Burlington                               M  41  31:47         
33.  259  Doug Babcock                             Burlington                               M  44  32:11         
34.  499  Justin Wygmans                           Charlotte                                M  49  32:15         
35.  495  Maja Smith                               Shelburne                                F  51  32:15         
36.  283  Brigid Donovan                           San Francisco,CA                         F  41  32:50         
37.  253  Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  61  33:21         
38.  464  Bruce Douglas                            Jeffersonville                           M  60  33:29         
39.  270  Lilly Palmer                             Shelburne                                F  10  33:55         
40.  282  Mery Moran                               Essex JCt                                F  41  34:28         
41.  475  Sue Kolk                                 Williston                                F  64  34:28         
42.  275  John Mahoney                             Burlington                               M  64  34:29         
43.  273  King Milne                               Charlotte                                M  74  34:30         
44.  260  Casey Darling                            Richmond                                 F  44  34:45         
45.  463  Debbie Deale                             Charlotte                                F  48  34:46         
46.  481  Geoff Miller                             Charlotte                                M  71  35:07         
47.  258  Diana Wool                               Burlington                               F  43  35:11         
48.  256  Tara Murphy                              Charlotte                                F  45  36:14         
49.  267  Eleanor Moyer                            Essex Jct                                F  12  36:16         
50.  268  Celeste Moyer                            Essex Jct                                F  14  36:18         
51.  480  Annelies Mcvoy                           Huntington                               F  52  36:49         
52.  284  Susan Molzon                             Burlington                               F  28  36:59         
53.  272  Sarah Pears                              Essex Jct                                F  35  38:06         
54.  492  Mya Peters                               Huntington                               F  11  39:53         
55.  468  Sandy Enman                              Huntington                               F  69  40:09         
56.  471  Debra Fraser                             Winooski                                 F  56  40:14         
57.  265  Jan Leja                                 Shelburne                                M  62  40:20         
58.  486  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  57  40:20         
59.  489  John Opuliki                             Jericho                                  M  68  40:34         
60.  279  Charlie Cochran                          Grand Isle                               M  11  40:46         
61.  269  Michele Palmer                           Shelburne                                F  44  41:55         
62.  252  Warner Zehter                            0,0                                      M  73  42:21         
63.  469  Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  73  43:45         
64.  262  Jessica Gerdel                           Wailuku,HI                               F  43  47:09         
65.  251  Judith Craig                             0,0                                      F  71  49:42         
66.  264  Delia Donovan                            Burlington                               F  18  49:54         
67.  462  Karen Cote                               Essex Jct                                F  53  1:05:32       
68.  286  Marina Stevenson                         Essex                                    F  26  1:05:47       
69.  281  Rebecca Grannin                          Burlington                               F  43  1:09:34       
70.  280  Zia Grannin                              Burlington                               F  7   1:09:34       
71.  494  Daniel Scheidt                           Burlington                               M  46  1:41:18