Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2018

Weather: Sunny - 70s into the 80s

Race Director: Liz Hollenbach and Jessica Bolduc

Summary: Another beautiful year for the Clarence DeMar 5k. Ray Allen once again started our racers off after reading a letter from Clarence to his father, Ray Allen. Both top male and top female finshes were hotly contested at the finish. Turner Zamore earned his 3rd time as top overall finisher, edging out Charlie Schaefer by less than a second in 16:29. Our top females were a second apart, Kerry Allen bettering her top finish from last year with a 17:45, and a second later, Jennifer Sober finished in an impressive 17:46 as a 44 year old. We had 235 finishers overall who enjoyed watching the enthusiastic kids' race behind the school. to cooling off with frozen flavor ice, watermelon and Ben & Jerry's ice cream. We did have the opportunity to present a $500 check to Herman Fossi, the current chief of the South Hero Rescue Squad.

Donations: Skirack, Hackett's Orchard, Allenholm, Seb's, Ben & Jerry's, Town of South Hero, Bove's, Champlain Island's Candy Lab

Pictures: Please check them out in our Facebook album.

Volunteers:Damian Bolduc, Colin Dodgson, Paul Huyffer, Liz Champagne, Eric Tremble, Peter Delaney, Russ Cooke, Bob Sayers, Peter Mitchell, Mike Bessette, Nancy Elwess, Derek Rodriguez, Gordon MacFarland, Cheryl Aley, Carlie Krolick, Pascal Cheng, Kyle Darling, Joe Keenan, Martha Keenan, George Deane, Chance Crocker, Mrs. Crocker, Ruth Blauwiekel, Janet Nunziata, Carolyn Sobering, Rose Bergeron, Colin MacKenzie, Jeff Buzas, Joy Dubin-Grossman, Dave Delibac, Tom Greene, Michelle Dow, Bruce Nunziata, Annelies McVoy, David Feurzig, Doug Boyden, Jess Cover, Kasie Enman


WOMEN:
0 - 13
1.   57   Jessica Frizzell                         Greenville  ,SC                          F  13  31:29.4       
2.   129  Elyse Quavelin                           Burlington                               F  7   38:14.7       
3.   74   Lucy Kamm                                Milton  ,MA                              F  9   38:27.1       
4.   131  Molly Quavelin                           Burlington                               F  10  43:48.3       

14 - 19
1.   299  Eleanor Devereux                         Jericho                                  F  19  22:44.4       
2.   60   Sarah Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          F  16  25:27.2       
3.   59   Kathryn Frizzell                         Greenville  ,SC                          F  19  29:37.3       
4.   67   Lindsay Hallowell                        Burlington                               F  19  29:50.0       

20 - 29
1.   87   Jess Marini                              Burlington                               F  28  19:55.8       
2.   105  Leah Mummert                             Ramsey  ,NJ                              F  29  21:38.8       
3.   171  Laney Zamore                             Cambridge  ,MA                           F  29  23:21.4       
4.   37   Molly Dempsey                            Boston  ,MA                              F  24  24:50.2       
5.   176  Kelly Higgins                            Avon  ,CT                                F  28  25:56.7       
6.   177  Lauren Higgins                           Avon  ,CT                                F  28  27:29.9       
7.   72   Emma Israel                              South Hero                               F  25  27:50.6       
8.   22   Alexa Cepeda                             South Burlington                         F  25  29:45.6       
9.   23   Anik Cepeda                              South Burlington                         F  28  29:48.4       
10.  134  Lee Reardon                              Lancaster  ,PA                           F  27  29:58.9       

30 - 39
1.   2    Kerry Allen                              Washington  ,DC                          F  30  17:45.9       
2.   55   Hallie Fox                               Charlotte                                F  31  19:10.8       
3.   81   Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  39  19:25.4       
4.   103  Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  30  20:22.3       
5.   113  Torey Olson                              South Burlington                         F  31  20:49.0       
6.   107  Laura Neville                            Colchester                               F  35  21:29.8       
7.   78   Bean Leonard                             Cambridge  ,MA                           F  33  21:31.4       
8.   10   Rachel Blair-Winkler                     Corvallis  ,OR                           F  36  22:58.2       
9.   17   Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  39  23:47.2       
10.  161  Heather Truax                            South Burlington                         F  34  23:48.0       
11.  301  Rachel Rivard                            Middlebury                               F  35  24:25.1       
12.  1    Kate Adams                               North Ferrisburgh                        F  39  25:47.6       
13.  311  Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center                         F  36  25:50.9       
14.  84   Sarah Lussier                            Fairfax                                  F  35  26:13.4       
15.  85   Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  27:46.6       
16.  166  Alissa Wilson                            Starksboro                               F  34  28:15.2       
17.  162  Kirby Tyrrell                            Brooklyn  ,NY                            F  31  28:18.9       
18.  159  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  38  28:26.4       
19.  69   Katera Hopkins                           Winooski                                 F  38  28:47.6       
20.  182  Judith Wimble                            North Hero                               F  37  29:22.4       
21.  322  Mary Lake                                Randolph Center                          F  35  29:23.0       
22.  184  Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  35  29:23.6       
23.  14   Sarah Bradley                            Essex Junction                           F  31  30:22.5       
24.  158  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack  ,NH                           F  39  31:51.8       
25.  287  Asmaa Elkadi                             Essex Junction                           F  36  33:25.9       
26.  43   Kara Dudman                              Essex Junction                           F  35  39:13.3       
27.  130  Jennifer Quavelin                        Burlington                               F  38  43:55.9       
28.  102  Celia Mojica                             Salem  ,MA                               F  33  47:31.0       

40 - 49
1.   302  Jennifer Sober                           Jupiter  ,FL                             F  44  17:46.9       
2.   281  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  43  20:38.6       
3.   323  Meg Lout                                 Colchester                               F  40  20:52.4       
4.   181  Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  47  22:11.1       
5.   83   Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  22:41.7       
6.   132  Erin Randall                             South Burlington                         F  44  23:20.1       
7.   15   Meredith Breiland                        Milton                                   F  41  23:55.2       
8.   321  Kathleen Zemianek                        North Bennington                         F  49  24:25.8       
9.   157  Kathrine Sullivan                        Underhill                                F  44  25:35.3       
10.  154  Amy Smith                                Essex                                    F  46  26:37.4       
11.  304  Tanya Smith                              Williston                                F  46  26:42.9       
12.  20   Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  40  27:17.4       
13.  178  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  49  27:44.1       
14.  63   Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  49  27:50.2       
15.  190  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  48  27:56.8       
16.  73   Christopher Kamm                         Milton  ,MA                              F  44  28:34.0       
17.  284  Madeleine Cassetta                       New York  ,NY                            F  44  29:00.8       
18.  275  Christine Staffin                        Westford  ,MA                            F  40  29:56.1       
19.  294  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  49  31:18.8       
20.  126  Eva Purvis                               Grand Isle                               F  48  31:57.3       
21.  125  Rebekah Prouty                           South Hero                               F  47  31:58.8       
22.  278  Katie Hill                               North Ferrisburgh                        F  49  32:05.1       
23.  306  Alexis McLaughlin                        ,WI                                      F  45  32:52.2       
24.  315  Amanda Marks                             ,VA                                      F  42  33:30.3       
25.  165  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  44  34:40.1       
26.  75   Megan Kamm                               Milton  ,MA                              F  43  38:35.6       
27.  156  Joanna Spotts                            Essex Junction                           F  42  39:39.0       
28.  175  Mykel Ziolo                              Seattle  ,WA                             F  40  47:14.1       
29.  58   Karen Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          F  41  48:58.3       

50 - 59
1.   160  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  20:59.9       
2.   46   Verlaine Edwards                         St Albans                                F  50  22:55.0       
3.   139  Patty Richards                           Underhill                                F  56  23:58.5       
4.   309  Karen Bove                               Burlington                               F  59  24:05.2       
5.   64   June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  57  25:47.6       
6.   29   Carole Coggio                            Jericho                                  F  52  26:42.7       
7.   98   Mary Mercik                              Enfield , 7                              F  51  27:44.2       
8.   51   Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  55  28:59.9       
9.   285  Stacey Meckes                            Kempton  ,PA                             F  50  29:04.4       
10.  109  Amy Nyberg                               Easton  ,PA                              F  51  30:12.4       
11.  121  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  52  30:45.8       
12.  88   Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  53  31:40.6       
13.  151  Tracy Sherbrook                          Lyndonville                              F  52  32:40.9       
14.  12   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford  VT - VER,MO                    F  56  33:41.6       
15.  106  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  58  33:43.8       
16.  40   Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  55  36:26.2       
17.  195  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal ,QC                             F  54  37:25.5       
18.  298  Anne MacKlin                             Richmond                                 F  50  44:20.9       

60 - 69
1.   179  Anne Higgins                             Avon  ,CT                                F  60  23:59.0       
2.   26   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  24:19.5       
3.   8    Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  62  25:26.6       
4.   11   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Essex Junction                           F  65  25:55.2       
5.   308  Lynn Graves                              Grand Isle                               F  62  26:37.8       
6.   89   Cathy Martell                            St Albans                                F  61  27:20.2       
7.   18   Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  60  28:15.6       
8.   38   Kathleen Desmarais                       Snohomish  ,WA                           F  62  29:58.8       
9.   183  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  63  32:29.9       
10.  273  Melinda Mosley                           Burlington                               F  63  33:38.0       
11.  164  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson  ,NH                            F  69  34:25.3       
12.  199  Kathy Yanulavich                         South Hero                               F  64  42:38.4       
13.  36   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  62  47:16.9       

70 - 79
1.   86   Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  70  35:50.2       
2.   193  Judith Craig                             Montreal ,QC                             F  72  44:03.5       

80 - 89
1.   66   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  81  44:04.5       

MEN:
0 - 13
1.   313  Tommy Sutherland                         South Burlington                         M  10  26:45.6       
2.   277  Patrick Staffin                          Westford  ,MA                            M  9   28:11.9       
3.   305  Cal McLaughlin                           Newton Center  ,MA                       M  10  29:24.5       
4.   146  Christopher Schuler                      Parker  ,TX                              M  13  33:41.9       
5.   5    Corwyn Bennett                           Burlington                               M  8   34:29.0       
6.   21   Levi Causey                              Jericho                                  M  11  38:10.5       

14 - 19
1.   13   Hale Boyden                              South Duxbury                            M  15  16:54.0       
2.   45   Emmett Edwards                           Winooski                                 M  16  16:59.4       
3.   77   Kevin Le                                 South Burlington                         M  19  18:33.0       
4.   186  Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  19  18:53.1       
5.   325  Tristan McNight                          South Burlington                         M  17  19:08.9       
6.   56   Caleb Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          M  18  19:36.7       
7.   119  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  17  20:15.2       
8.   118  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  14  23:31.1       
9.   111  Nils Nyberg                              Easton  ,PA                              M  16  23:59.1       
10.  198  Abhi Dodgson                             South Hero                               M  17  26:25.5       
11.  283  Cody Bellinghiri                         South Hero                               M  17  28:48.1       
12.  110  Liam Nyberg                              Easton  ,PA                              M  14  34:46.8       
13.  91   Glenn Matthews                           South Burlington                         M  19  36:32.9       

20 - 29
1.   292  Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  20  16:35.9       
2.   149  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  18:40.7       
3.   297  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  22  21:16.9       
4.   291  Kyle Dempsey                             Milton  ,MA                              M  20  21:18.7       
5.   140  Camden Rock                              Burlington                               M  22  25:53.9       
6.   52   Kyle Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  25  28:03.1       
7.   25   Marco Cepeda                             South Burlington                         M  21  38:21.3       

30 - 39
1.   172  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  35  16:29.5       
2.   144  Charles Schaefer                         Burlington                               M  32  16:29.9       
3.   104  Joseph Mummert                           Ramsey  ,NJ                              M  31  16:47.9       
4.   320  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  35  17:21.1       
5.   47   Charlie Enscoe                           Burlington                               M  30  17:26.4       
6.   148  Eric Senecal                             Milton                                   M  37  17:58.6       
7.   49   Thomas Firlik                            South Burlington                         M  39  19:04.4       
8.   136  Michael Reilly                           Vergennes                                M  36  19:33.7       
9.   76   Brian Kelly                              Colchester                               M  34  20:32.4       
10.  192  Ethan Hodgson                            East Fairfield                           M  37  20:50.8       
11.  196  Brian Letourneau                         Essex Junction                           M  39  20:52.2       
12.  71   Luke Hulbert                             Franklin                                 M  38  21:34.3       
13.  62   Ryan Gardner                             Hinesburg                                M  38  21:44.5       
14.  68   Sam Hobbs                                South Hero                               M  36  21:59.3       
15.  82   Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  37  22:05.2       
16.  300  Bobby Rivard                             Holtsville  ,NY                          M  34  22:18.0       
17.  99   Steven Merrill                           Starksboro                               M  35  22:27.9       
18.  4    Forrest Anderson                         Winooski                                 M  36  22:42.5       
19.  6    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  37  22:51.0       
20.  170  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  37  23:21.8       
21.  312  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  39  23:23.7       
22.  317  Steve Hadaway                            Westford                                 M  38  23:24.6       
23.  324  Matthew Bartle                           South Hero                               M  36  23:59.1       
24.  197  Dylan Degree                             South Hero                               M  39  25:23.0       
25.  127  Jayson Purvis                            Grand Isle                               M  38  27:18.6       
26.  272  Chris Camille                            Cambridge  ,MA                           M  34  28:52.1       
27.  138  Dylan Reno                               Essex Junction                           M  35  29:45.2       
28.  174  Abraham Ziolo                            Salem  ,MA                               M  31  32:54.4       

40 - 49
1.   279  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  42  17:36.5       
2.   123  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  46  18:42.3       
3.   142  Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  41  19:12.9       
4.   97   Tiemen Meerman                           Seattle  ,WA                             M  40  19:47.0       
5.   90   Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  45  20:00.0       
6.   128  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  41  20:10.9       
7.   169  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis  ,OR                           M  42  20:15.9       
8.   3    Kenzo An                                 Burlington                               M  43  20:38.4       
9.   307  Rob Hill                                 South Hero                               M  40  21:18.4       
10.  42   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  41  21:52.6       
11.  280  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  46  22:29.1       
12.  112  William Nyberg                           Easton  ,PA                              M  48  24:29.4       
13.  9    Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  25:02.1       
14.  28   Andy Chevrefils                          South Hero                               M  40  25:36.8       
15.  173  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  48  26:01.2       
16.  276  Kevin Staffin                            Westford  ,MA                            M  42  28:13.3       
17.  188  Peter Gordon                             Williston                                M  49  29:48.4       
18.  289  Dustin Kemp                              Jericho                                  M  48  32:18.3       
19.  70   Austin Hornyak                           Shelburbe                                M  40  32:38.9       
20.  145  Chris Schuler                            Parker  ,TX                              M  42  33:42.9       
21.  19   Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  44  35:35.6       

50 - 59
1.   295  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  17:45.9       
2.   92   Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  53  18:39.4       
3.   96   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  52  18:56.6       
4.   150  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  19:26.2       
5.   116  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  19:41.3       
6.   94   Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  20:36.2       
7.   16   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  52  21:06.9       
8.   53   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  57  21:27.3       
9.   303  Kristian Omland                          Burlington                               M  51  21:34.0       
10.  108  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  53  21:35.1       
11.  155  Chuck Spear                              Milton                                   M  58  22:54.9       
12.  314  Scott Poquette                           Colchester                               M  57  22:56.0       
13.  137  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  23:16.0       
14.  141  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  23:19.4       
15.  310  James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  59  23:42.3       
16.  293  David Nicasio                            Essex Junction                           M  54  24:10.1       
17.  185  Mark Hitchcox                            Fairfax                                  M  58  24:39.4       
18.  41   James Doyle                              Tolland  ,CT                             M  58  24:46.7       
19.  288  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  59  24:59.4       
20.  48   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  58  26:02.7       
21.  65   Errol Groves                             Alburgh                                  M  57  26:57.9       
22.  163  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  27:55.4       
23.  191  Philip Reynolds                          Essex Junction                           M  51  28:41.7       
24.  24   Antonio Cepeda                           South Burlington                         M  57  29:48.0       
25.  117  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  52  30:39.2       
26.  152  Victor Sherbrook                         Lyndonville                              M  52  32:38.4       
27.  30   Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  50  35:43.3       
28.  286  John Ellis-Monhghan                      Grand Isle                               M  59  37:27.9       
29.  200  Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  57  43:10.8       

60 - 69
1.   122  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  61  19:23.7       
2.   274  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  60  19:32.8       
3.   180  Thomas Higgins                           Avon  ,CT                                M  61  23:26.6       
4.   319  Arthur Gwozdz                            Burlington                               M  62  23:56.9       
5.   168  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  65  24:02.6       
6.   27   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  65  24:37.3       
7.   31   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  24:53.6       
8.   282  David Bellinghiri                        Effingham  ,NH                           M  60  26:12.6       
9.   316  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  62  27:24.8       
10.  189  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  64  29:23.3       
11.  39   Thomas Desmarais                         Snohomish  ,WA                           M  69  31:35.1       
12.  54   Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  63  31:48.9       

70 - 79
1.   100  Bob Mildrum                              St. Albans                               M  71  22:58.8       
2.   61   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  71  24:23.4       
3.   296  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  24:36.8       
4.   290  David Leake                              Grand Isle                               M  71  26:00.9       
5.   35   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  71  26:43.9       
6.   50   Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  74  29:27.0       
7.   120  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  77  32:48.8       
8.   101  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  32:49.9       
9.   34   Gary Cunningham                          Cambridge                                M  78  34:25.0       
10.  194  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal ,QC                             M  74  40:31.1       

1.   172  Turner Zamore                            South Hero                               M  35  16:29.5       
2.   144  Charles Schaefer                         Burlington                               M  32  16:29.9       
3.   292  Trevor Houchens                          South Burlington                         M  20  16:35.9       
4.   104  Joseph Mummert                           Ramsey  ,NJ                              M  31  16:47.9       
5.   13   Hale Boyden                              South Duxbury                            M  15  16:54.0       
6.   45   Emmett Edwards                           Winooski                                 M  16  16:59.4       
7.   320  Teage O'Connor                           Burlington                               M  35  17:21.1       
8.   47   Charlie Enscoe                           Burlington                               M  30  17:26.4       
9.   279  Eli Enman                                Huntington                               M  42  17:36.5       
10.  295  Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  50  17:45.9       
11.  2    Kerry Allen                              Washington  ,DC                          F  30  17:45.9       
12.  302  Jennifer Sober                           Jupiter  ,FL                             F  44  17:46.9       
13.  148  Eric Senecal                             Milton                                   M  37  17:58.6       
14.  77   Kevin Le                                 South Burlington                         M  19  18:33.0       
15.  92   Alex McHenry                             South Burlington                         M  53  18:39.4       
16.  149  Clarke Shedd                             Burlington                               M  23  18:40.7       
17.  123  Nik Ponzio                               Burlington                               M  46  18:42.3       
18.  186  Alex Gordon                              South Burlington                         M  19  18:53.1       
19.  96   Allen Mead                               Hinesburg                                M  52  18:56.6       
20.  49   Thomas Firlik                            South Burlington                         M  39  19:04.4       
21.  325  Tristan McNight                          South Burlington                         M  17  19:08.9       
22.  55   Hallie Fox                               Charlotte                                F  31  19:10.8       
23.  142  Matthew Roth                             Fairfax                                  M  41  19:12.9       
24.  122  Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  61  19:23.7       
25.  81   Kimberly Lord                            South Hero                               F  39  19:25.4       
26.  150  Jeff Shedd                               Burlington                               M  56  19:26.2       
27.  274  Tony Bates                               Salisbury                                M  60  19:32.8       
28.  136  Michael Reilly                           Vergennes                                M  36  19:33.7       
29.  56   Caleb Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          M  18  19:36.7       
30.  116  Nick Persampieri                         Montpelier                               M  59  19:41.3       
31.  97   Tiemen Meerman                           Seattle  ,WA                             M  40  19:47.0       
32.  87   Jess Marini                              Burlington                               F  28  19:55.8       
33.  90   Chris Matthews                           Essex Jct                                M  45  20:00.0       
34.  128  Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  41  20:10.9       
35.  119  Quinn Pidgeon                            South Hero                               M  17  20:15.2       
36.  169  Gabe Winkler                             Corvallis  ,OR                           M  42  20:15.9       
37.  103  Jennifer Moltz                           Hyde Park                                F  30  20:22.3       
38.  76   Brian Kelly                              Colchester                               M  34  20:32.4       
39.  94   Frank McLaughlin                         Burlington                               M  50  20:36.2       
40.  3    Kenzo An                                 Burlington                               M  43  20:38.4       
41.  281  Molly Peters                             Huntington                               F  43  20:38.6       
42.  113  Torey Olson                              South Burlington                         F  31  20:49.0       
43.  192  Ethan Hodgson                            East Fairfield                           M  37  20:50.8       
44.  196  Brian Letourneau                         Essex Junction                           M  39  20:52.2       
45.  323  Meg Lout                                 Colchester                               F  40  20:52.4       
46.  160  Anne Treadwell                           Burlington                               F  51  20:59.9       
47.  16   Maurice Brown                            Essex Junction                           M  52  21:06.9       
48.  297  Robert Chase                             Grand Isle                               M  22  21:16.9       
49.  307  Rob Hill                                 South Hero                               M  40  21:18.4       
50.  291  Kyle Dempsey                             Milton  ,MA                              M  20  21:18.7       
51.  53   Mark Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  57  21:27.3       
52.  107  Laura Neville                            Colchester                               F  35  21:29.8       
53.  78   Bean Leonard                             Cambridge  ,MA                           F  33  21:31.4       
54.  303  Kristian Omland                          Burlington                               M  51  21:34.0       
55.  71   Luke Hulbert                             Franklin                                 M  38  21:34.3       
56.  108  Scott Nichols                            Essex                                    M  53  21:35.1       
57.  105  Leah Mummert                             Ramsey  ,NJ                              F  29  21:38.8       
58.  62   Ryan Gardner                             Hinesburg                                M  38  21:44.5       
59.  42   Mark Duchaine                            Huntington                               M  41  21:52.6       
60.  68   Sam Hobbs                                South Hero                               M  36  21:59.3       
61.  82   Shawn Lord                               South Hero                               M  37  22:05.2       
62.  181  Darcie Renzulli                          Jericho                                  F  47  22:11.1       
63.  300  Bobby Rivard                             Holtsville  ,NY                          M  34  22:18.0       
64.  99   Steven Merrill                           Starksboro                               M  35  22:27.9       
65.  280  Jason Peters                             Huntington                               M  46  22:29.1       
66.  83   Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  49  22:41.7       
67.  4    Forrest Anderson                         Winooski                                 M  36  22:42.5       
68.  299  Eleanor Devereux                         Jericho                                  F  19  22:44.4       
69.  6    Geoffrey Bennett                         Burlington                               M  37  22:51.0       
70.  155  Chuck Spear                              Milton                                   M  58  22:54.9       
71.  46   Verlaine Edwards                         St Albans                                F  50  22:55.0       
72.  314  Scott Poquette                           Colchester                               M  57  22:56.0       
73.  10   Rachel Blair-Winkler                     Corvallis  ,OR                           F  36  22:58.2       
74.  100  Bob Mildrum                              St. Albans                               M  71  22:58.8       
75.  137  Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  23:16.0       
76.  141  Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  53  23:19.4       
77.  132  Erin Randall                             South Burlington                         F  44  23:20.1       
78.  171  Laney Zamore                             Cambridge  ,MA                           F  29  23:21.4       
79.  170  Eric Zamore                              South Hero                               M  37  23:21.8       
80.  312  Ian Sutherland                           South Burlington                         M  39  23:23.7       
81.  317  Steve Hadaway                            Westford                                 M  38  23:24.6       
82.  180  Thomas Higgins                           Avon  ,CT                                M  61  23:26.6       
83.  118  Evan Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  14  23:31.1       
84.  310  James Bove                               Jericho                                  M  59  23:42.3       
85.  17   Corey Burdick                            South Burlington                         F  39  23:47.2       
86.  161  Heather Truax                            South Burlington                         F  34  23:48.0       
87.  15   Meredith Breiland                        Milton                                   F  41  23:55.2       
88.  319  Arthur Gwozdz                            Burlington                               M  62  23:56.9       
89.  139  Patty Richards                           Underhill                                F  56  23:58.5       
90.  179  Anne Higgins                             Avon  ,CT                                F  60  23:59.0       
91.  324  Matthew Bartle                           South Hero                               M  36  23:59.1       
92.  111  Nils Nyberg                              Easton  ,PA                              M  16  23:59.1       
93.  168  Charles Windisch                         Essex Junction                           M  65  24:02.6       
94.  309  Karen Bove                               Burlington                               F  59  24:05.2       
95.  293  David Nicasio                            Essex Junction                           M  54  24:10.1       
96.  26   Liz Champagne                            South Burlington                         F  61  24:19.5       
97.  61   Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  71  24:23.4       
98.  301  Rachel Rivard                            Middlebury                               F  35  24:25.1       
99.  321  Kathleen Zemianek                        North Bennington                         F  49  24:25.8       
100. 112  William Nyberg                           Easton  ,PA                              M  48  24:29.4       
101. 296  Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  72  24:36.8       
102. 27   Pascal Cheng                             Burlington                               M  65  24:37.3       
103. 185  Mark Hitchcox                            Fairfax                                  M  58  24:39.4       
104. 41   James Doyle                              Tolland  ,CT                             M  58  24:46.7       
105. 37   Molly Dempsey                            Boston  ,MA                              F  24  24:50.2       
106. 31   Russ Cooke                               Williston                                M  67  24:53.6       
107. 288  Eric Dague                               Burlington                               M  59  24:59.4       
108. 9    Mike Bessette                            St Albans                                M  49  25:02.1       
109. 197  Dylan Degree                             South Hero                               M  39  25:23.0       
110. 8    Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  62  25:26.6       
111. 60   Sarah Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          F  16  25:27.2       
112. 157  Kathrine Sullivan                        Underhill                                F  44  25:35.3       
113. 28   Andy Chevrefils                          South Hero                               M  40  25:36.8       
114. 64   June Golato                              Grand Isle                               F  57  25:47.6       
115. 1    Kate Adams                               North Ferrisburgh                        F  39  25:47.6       
116. 311  Jessica Deane                            Waterbury Center                         F  36  25:50.9       
117. 140  Camden Rock                              Burlington                               M  22  25:53.9       
118. 11   Ruth Blauwiekel                          Essex Junction                           F  65  25:55.2       
119. 176  Kelly Higgins                            Avon  ,CT                                F  28  25:56.7       
120. 290  David Leake                              Grand Isle                               M  71  26:00.9       
121. 173  Michael Zemianek                         Saint Albans                             M  48  26:01.2       
122. 48   Brendan Finn                             South Burlington                         M  58  26:02.7       
123. 282  David Bellinghiri                        Effingham  ,NH                           M  60  26:12.6       
124. 84   Sarah Lussier                            Fairfax                                  F  35  26:13.4       
125. 198  Abhi Dodgson                             South Hero                               M  17  26:25.5       
126. 154  Amy Smith                                Essex                                    F  46  26:37.4       
127. 308  Lynn Graves                              Grand Isle                               F  62  26:37.8       
128. 29   Carole Coggio                            Jericho                                  F  52  26:42.7       
129. 304  Tanya Smith                              Williston                                F  46  26:42.9       
130. 35   Harry Curth                              Ferrisburgh                              M  71  26:43.9       
131. 313  Tommy Sutherland                         South Burlington                         M  10  26:45.6       
132. 65   Errol Groves                             Alburgh                                  M  57  26:57.9       
133. 20   Cari Causey                              Jericho                                  F  40  27:17.4       
134. 127  Jayson Purvis                            Grand Isle                               M  38  27:18.6       
135. 89   Cathy Martell                            St Albans                                F  61  27:20.2       
136. 316  Michael Gordon                           Essex Junction                           M  62  27:24.8       
137. 177  Lauren Higgins                           Avon  ,CT                                F  28  27:29.9       
138. 178  Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  49  27:44.1       
139. 98   Mary Mercik                              Enfield , 7                              F  51  27:44.2       
140. 85   Christina Lynch                          Addison                                  F  36  27:46.6       
141. 63   Michelle Godwin                          Grand Isle                               F  49  27:50.2       
142. 72   Emma Israel                              South Hero                               F  25  27:50.6       
143. 163  Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  27:55.4       
144. 190  Stephanie Meunier                        Essex Junction                           F  48  27:56.8       
145. 52   Kyle Forgeron                            North Hero                               M  25  28:03.1       
146. 277  Patrick Staffin                          Westford  ,MA                            M  9   28:11.9       
147. 276  Kevin Staffin                            Westford  ,MA                            M  42  28:13.3       
148. 166  Alissa Wilson                            Starksboro                               F  34  28:15.2       
149. 18   Judy Carroll                             Burlington                               F  60  28:15.6       
150. 162  Kirby Tyrrell                            Brooklyn  ,NY                            F  31  28:18.9       
151. 159  Mariann Tilton                           Underhill                                F  38  28:26.4       
152. 73   Christopher Kamm                         Milton  ,MA                              F  44  28:34.0       
153. 191  Philip Reynolds                          Essex Junction                           M  51  28:41.7       
154. 69   Katera Hopkins                           Winooski                                 F  38  28:47.6       
155. 283  Cody Bellinghiri                         South Hero                               M  17  28:48.1       
156. 272  Chris Camille                            Cambridge  ,MA                           M  34  28:52.1       
157. 51   Audrey Forgeron                          North Hero                               F  55  28:59.9       
158. 284  Madeleine Cassetta                       New York  ,NY                            F  44  29:00.8       
159. 285  Stacey Meckes                            Kempton  ,PA                             F  50  29:04.4       
160. 182  Judith Wimble                            North Hero                               F  37  29:22.4       
161. 322  Mary Lake                                Randolph Center                          F  35  29:23.0       
162. 189  Pete Johnson                             North Hero                               M  64  29:23.3       
163. 184  Meghan Farrington                        St. Albans                               F  35  29:23.6       
164. 305  Cal McLaughlin                           Newton Center  ,MA                       M  10  29:24.5       
165. 50   Brian Flynn                              Shelburne                                M  74  29:27.0       
166. 59   Kathryn Frizzell                         Greenville  ,SC                          F  19  29:37.3       
167. 138  Dylan Reno                               Essex Junction                           M  35  29:45.2       
168. 22   Alexa Cepeda                             South Burlington                         F  25  29:45.6       
169. 24   Antonio Cepeda                           South Burlington                         M  57  29:48.0       
170. 23   Anik Cepeda                              South Burlington                         F  28  29:48.4       
171. 188  Peter Gordon                             Williston                                M  49  29:48.4       
172. 67   Lindsay Hallowell                        Burlington                               F  19  29:50.0       
173. 275  Christine Staffin                        Westford  ,MA                            F  40  29:56.1       
174. 38   Kathleen Desmarais                       Snohomish  ,WA                           F  62  29:58.8       
175. 134  Lee Reardon                              Lancaster  ,PA                           F  27  29:58.9       
176. 109  Amy Nyberg                               Easton  ,PA                              F  51  30:12.4       
177. 14   Sarah Bradley                            Essex Junction                           F  31  30:22.5       
178. 117  Chad Pidgeon                             South Hero                               M  52  30:39.2       
179. 121  Anne-Marie Pierce                        South Burlington                         F  52  30:45.8       
180. 294  Jennifer Haggerty                        Essex Junction                           F  49  31:18.8       
181. 57   Jessica Frizzell                         Greenville  ,SC                          F  13  31:29.4       
182. 39   Thomas Desmarais                         Snohomish  ,WA                           M  69  31:35.1       
183. 88   Beth Martell                             South Burlington                         F  53  31:40.6       
184. 54   Joseph Forgione                          Swanton                                  M  63  31:48.9       
185. 158  Stephanie Tardie                         Merrimack  ,NH                           F  39  31:51.8       
186. 126  Eva Purvis                               Grand Isle                               F  48  31:57.3       
187. 125  Rebekah Prouty                           South Hero                               F  47  31:58.8       
188. 278  Katie Hill                               North Ferrisburgh                        F  49  32:05.1       
189. 289  Dustin Kemp                              Jericho                                  M  48  32:18.3       
190. 183  Janet Nunziata                           Shelburne                                F  63  32:29.9       
191. 152  Victor Sherbrook                         Lyndonville                              M  52  32:38.4       
192. 70   Austin Hornyak                           Shelburbe                                M  40  32:38.9       
193. 151  Tracy Sherbrook                          Lyndonville                              F  52  32:40.9       
194. 120  Winston Pidgeon                          South Hero                               M  77  32:48.8       
195. 101  Peter Mitchell                           Jericho                                  M  79  32:49.9       
196. 306  Alexis McLaughlin                        ,WI                                      F  45  32:52.2       
197. 174  Abraham Ziolo                            Salem  ,MA                               M  31  32:54.4       
198. 287  Asmaa Elkadi                             Essex Junction                           F  36  33:25.9       
199. 315  Amanda Marks                             ,VA                                      F  42  33:30.3       
200. 273  Melinda Mosley                           Burlington                               F  63  33:38.0       
201. 12   Laurie Boomhower                         Westford  VT - VER,MO                    F  56  33:41.6       
202. 146  Christopher Schuler                      Parker  ,TX                              M  13  33:41.9       
203. 145  Chris Schuler                            Parker  ,TX                              M  42  33:42.9       
204. 106  Jennifer Nachbur                         Burlington                               F  58  33:43.8       
205. 34   Gary Cunningham                          Cambridge                                M  78  34:25.0       
206. 164  Julie Weaver                             Atkinson  ,NH                            F  69  34:25.3       
207. 5    Corwyn Bennett                           Burlington                               M  8   34:29.0       
208. 165  Rebecca Weaver                           South Hero                               F  44  34:40.1       
209. 110  Liam Nyberg                              Easton  ,PA                              M  14  34:46.8       
210. 19   Andrew Causey                            Jericho                                  M  44  35:35.6       
211. 30   Rob Conboy                               Burlington                               M  50  35:43.3       
212. 86   Perky Maddocks                           South Hero                               F  70  35:50.2       
213. 40   Gayle Dimasi                             Winooski                                 F  55  36:26.2       
214. 91   Glenn Matthews                           South Burlington                         M  19  36:32.9       
215. 195  Frances Skerritt                         Montreal ,QC                             F  54  37:25.5       
216. 286  John Ellis-Monhghan                      Grand Isle                               M  59  37:27.9       
217. 21   Levi Causey                              Jericho                                  M  11  38:10.5       
218. 129  Elyse Quavelin                           Burlington                               F  7   38:14.7       
219. 25   Marco Cepeda                             South Burlington                         M  21  38:21.3       
220. 74   Lucy Kamm                                Milton  ,MA                              F  9   38:27.1       
221. 75   Megan Kamm                               Milton  ,MA                              F  43  38:35.6       
222. 43   Kara Dudman                              Essex Junction                           F  35  39:13.3       
223. 156  Joanna Spotts                            Essex Junction                           F  42  39:39.0       
224. 194  Werner Zehetner                          Montreal ,QC                             M  74  40:31.1       
225. 199  Kathy Yanulavich                         South Hero                               F  64  42:38.4       
226. 200  Colin Dodgson                            South Hero                               M  57  43:10.8       
227. 131  Molly Quavelin                           Burlington                               F  10  43:48.3       
228. 130  Jennifer Quavelin                        Burlington                               F  38  43:55.9       
229. 193  Judith Craig                             Montreal ,QC                             F  72  44:03.5       
230. 66   Ann Hallowell                            Burlington                               F  81  44:04.5       
231. 298  Anne MacKlin                             Richmond                                 F  50  44:20.9       
232. 175  Mykel Ziolo                              Seattle  ,WA                             F  40  47:14.1       
233. 36   Margaretha Deerbon                       Grand Isle                               F  62  47:16.9       
234. 102  Celia Mojica                             Salem  ,MA                               F  33  47:31.0       
235. 58   Karen Frizzell                           Greenville  ,SC                          F  41  48:58.3