Est. 1976
Contact Us

<--2017

Weather: 55 degrees at start time, climbing to 80 by the end (sunny and hot)

Race Director: Steve Eustis


* next to a name indicates that the time user exceed the USATF time standard for national ranking
WOMEN:
20 - 29
1.   1591 Erin Lohrenz                             Charlestown,MA                           F  29  2:15:59       
2.   1610 Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  26  2:29:16       
3.   1607 Olivia Zeltner                           Winooski                                 F  27  2:29:31       
4.   1590 Taylor Krajewski(DNF)                    Swansea,MA                               F  28  4:00:00       

30 - 39
1.   1594 Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  33  2:26:04       
2.   1589 Kristi Kilpatrick                        South Burlington                         F  33  3:31:32       

40 - 49
1.   1618 Lauren Cady                              Fairfax                                  F  49  2:42:38       
2.   1595 Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  44  2:49:09       
3.   1619 Nicole Carpenter                         Shelburne                                F  44  2:57:11       
4.   1592 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  48  3:01:35       
5.   1622 Bonnie Badgewick                         Woodstock                                F  41  3:13:42       
6.   1580 Kim Boyarsky                             Huntington                               F  48  3:16:18       
7.   1598 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  43  3:20:15       
8.   1596 Raysa Ortega                             St. Albans                               F  41  3:53:42       
9.   1602 Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  48  3:53:45       

50 - 59
1.   1579 Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  57  3:39:40       

60 - 69
1.   1586 Sue Hackney                              Montpelier                               F  61  2:45:48 *     
2.   1612 Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  63  2:59:13 *     
3.   1608 Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  60  3:10:52 *     
4.   1577 Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  62  3:38:12       

MEN:
30 - 39
1.   1583 George Deane                             Waterbury Center                         M  38  1:54:54       
2.   1585 Andrew Grigg                             London,UK                                M  32  2:04:26       
3.   1609 Iain Ridgway                             Grantham,NH                              M  38  2:12:14       
4.   1588 Benjamin Ketchum                         Waltham,MA                               M  38  2:35:12       

40 - 49
1.   1593 Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  49  2:05:05       
2.   1576 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  44  2:34:24       
3.   1597 Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  40  2:37:38       
4.   1600 Marc Rocheleau                           Moretown                                 M  42  2:39:37       
5.   1623 Jacob McGrath                            Woodstock                                M  42  3:13:42       
6.   1620 Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  48  3:16:18       
7.   1582 Barry Clogan                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:44:50       

50 - 59
1.   1587 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  50  2:27:20       
2.   1601 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  52  2:47:50       
3.   1615 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  56  2:48:36       
4.   1611 James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  55  2:52:51       
5.   1599 Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  3:20:23       
6.   1605 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  3:43:01       
7.   1603 Joseph Suryanata                         Essex                                    M  53  3:43:53       

60 - 69
1.   1621 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  60  2:11:04 *     
2.   1578 John Berlind                             Burlington                               M  60  2:28:23       
3.   1614 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  66  2:35:20 *     
4.   1613 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  68  3:36:33       

70 - 79
1.   1617 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  2:55:32 *     
2.   1616 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  70  3:09:20       

1.   1583 George Deane                             Waterbury Center                         M  38  1:54:54      0:40:15 (1)   37:01   (1)   37:38   (1)    
2.   1585 Andrew Grigg                             London,UK                                M  32  2:04:26      0:41:52 (3)   41:13   (2)   41:21   (2)    
3.   1593 Binney Mitchell                          Burlington                               M  49  2:05:05      0:41:52 (4)   41:15   (3)   41:58   (3)    
4.   1621 Jack Pilla                               Charlotte                                M  60  2:11:04 *    0:43:10 (5)   43:17   (5)   44:37   (5)    
5.   1609 Iain Ridgway                             Grantham,NH                              M  38  2:12:14      0:41:34 (2)   41:45   (4)   48:55   (7)    
6.   1591 Erin Lohrenz                             Charlestown,MA                           F  29  2:15:59      0:47:22 (8)   44:41   (6)   43:56   (4)    
7.   1594 Allie Nerenberg                          Jericho                                  F  33  2:26:04      0:48:52 (9)   48:56   (9)   48:16   (6)    
8.   1587 Jeffery Jodoin                           Milton                                   M  50  2:27:20      0:44:39 (6)   47:32   (7)   55:09   (13)   
9.   1578 John Berlind                             Burlington                               M  60  2:28:23      0:46:55 (7)   46:40   (8)   54:48   (12)   
10.  1610 Nora Varhue                              Milton                                   F  26  2:29:16      0:49:53 (13)  48:12   (11)  51:11   (8)    
11.  1607 Olivia Zeltner                           Winooski                                 F  27  2:29:31      0:49:16 (11)  48:51   (12)  51:24   (9)    
12.  1576 Todd Archambault                         Essex Junction                           M  44  2:34:24      0:48:52 (10)  48:58   (10)  56:34   (16)   
13.  1588 Benjamin Ketchum                         Waltham,MA                               M  38  2:35:12      0:49:22 (12)  50:06   (13)  55:44   (14)   
14.  1614 Bruce Glasspoole                         Pointe Claire,QC                         M  66  2:35:20 *    0:51:33 (17)  51:27   (16)  52:20   (10)   
15.  1597 Charles Quavelin                         Burlington                               M  40  2:37:38      0:50:13 (14)  51:38   (14)  55:47   (15)   
16.  1600 Marc Rocheleau                           Moretown                                 M  42  2:39:37      0:50:48 (16)  51:36   (15)  57:13   (18)   
17.  1618 Lauren Cady                              Fairfax                                  F  49  2:42:38      0:55:10 (19)  53:56   (18)  53:32   (11)   
18.  1586 Sue Hackney                              Montpelier                               F  61  2:45:48 *    0:55:29 (20)  53:37   (19)  56:42   (17)   
19.  1601 Derek Rodriguez                          South Hero                               M  52  2:47:50      0:53:47 (18)  54:43   (17)  59:20   (22)   
20.  1615 Jeff Buzas                               Burlington                               M  56  2:48:36      0:57:22 (24)  53:21   (20)  57:53   (20)   
21.  1595 Karen Oppenheimer                        Shelburne                                F  44  2:49:09      0:55:55 (22)  55:57   (21)  57:17   (19)   
22.  1611 James Lehneman                           Milton                                   M  55  2:52:51      0:58:44 (26)  55:30   (23)  58:37   (21)   
23.  1617 Chuck Arnold                             Burlington                               M  71  2:55:32 *    0:56:53 (23)  57:25   (24)  1:01:14 (24)   
24.  1619 Nicole Carpenter                         Shelburne                                F  44  2:57:11      0:55:55 (21)  56:03   (22)  1:05:13 (25)   
25.  1612 Carlie Krolick                           Charlotte                                F  63  2:59:13 *    1:00:04 (29)  58:49   (28)  1:00:20 (23)   
26.  1592 Kristin Lundy                            Charlotte                                F  48  3:01:35      0:58:44 (27)  57:17   (26)  1:05:34 (26)   
27.  1616 Toshiharu Furukawa                       Essex Junction                           M  70  3:09:20      0:59:16 (28)  1:00:06 (29)  1:09:58 (31)   
28.  1608 Cathy Martell                            Georgia                                  F  60  3:10:52 *    0:57:24 (25)  59:47   (27)  1:13:41 (33)   
29.  1623 Jacob McGrath                            Woodstock                                M  42  3:13:42      1:02:38 (35)  1:03:39 (31)  1:07:25 (27)   
30.  1622 Bonnie Badgewick                         Woodstock                                F  41  3:13:42      1:02:38 (34)  1:03:38 (30)  1:07:26 (28)   
31.  1580 Kim Boyarsky                             Huntington                               F  48  3:16:18      1:00:27 (30)  1:05:58 (34)  1:09:53 (29)   
32.  1620 Mike Bessette                            Saint Albans                             M  48  3:16:18      1:00:27 (31)  1:05:58 (33)  1:09:53 (30)   
33.  1598 Erin Randall-Mullins                     Colchester                               F  43  3:20:15      1:00:28 (32)  1:05:57 (32)  1:13:50 (34)   
34.  1599 Wayne Reisberg                           Essex Junction                           M  51  3:20:23      1:00:31 (33)  1:05:58 (35)  1:13:54 (35)   
35.  1589 Kristi Kilpatrick                        South Burlington                         F  33  3:31:32      0:50:37 (15)  1:04:33 (25)  1:36:22 (43)   
36.  1613 Ron Rudin                                Montreal,QC                              M  68  3:36:33      1:09:12 (41)  1:10:00 (39)  1:17:21 (36)   
37.  1577 Rose Bergeron                            Essex                                    F  62  3:38:12      1:11:36 (42)  1:15:34 (42)  1:11:02 (32)   
38.  1579 Ellie Bouffard                           Colchester                               F  57  3:39:40      1:06:33 (38)  1:12:00 (37)  1:21:07 (37)   
39.  1605 Wayne Warnken                            Burlington                               M  51  3:43:01      1:06:32 (37)  1:12:01 (38)  1:24:28 (38)   
40.  1603 Joseph Suryanata                         Essex                                    M  53  3:43:53      1:05:58 (36)  1:10:39 (36)  1:27:16 (42)   
41.  1582 Barry Clogan                             South Burlington                         M  41  3:44:50      1:06:42 (39)  1:12:33 (41)  1:25:35 (40)   
42.  1596 Raysa Ortega                             St. Albans                               F  41  3:53:42      1:11:40 (43)  1:16:28 (44)  1:25:34 (39)   
43.  1602 Laura Ryan                               Milton                                   F  48  3:53:45      1:11:41 (44)  1:16:27 (43)  1:25:37 (41)   
44.  1590 Taylor Krajewski(DNF)                    Swansea,MA                               F  28  4:00:00      1:09:12 (40)  1:10:00 (40)  1:40:48 (44)